S.S.L. Season 158
Premier League
POS |
|
CLUB |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
PTS |
1 |
|
Rangers |
32 |
17 |
11 |
4 |
60 |
32 |
+28 |
62 |
2 |
|
Motherwell |
32 |
18 |
8 |
6 |
55 |
32 |
+23 |
62 |
3 |
|
Hearts |
32 |
15 |
8 |
9 |
57 |
41 |
+16 |
53 |
4 |
|
Hibernian |
32 |
14 |
5 |
13 |
59 |
55 |
+4 |
47 |
5 |
|
Celtic |
32 |
13 |
6 |
13 |
42 |
31 |
+11 |
45 |
6 |
|
Dunfermline |
32 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
45 |
50 |
-5 |
38 |
7 |
|
Dundee |
32 |
15 |
10 |
7 |
47 |
32 |
+15 |
55 |
8 |
|
Kilmarnock |
32 |
13 |
5 |
14 |
43 |
59 |
-16 |
44 |
9 |
|
Aberdeen |
32 |
11 |
9 |
12 |
34 |
41 |
-7 |
42 |
10 |
|
Livingston |
32 |
8 |
9 |
15 |
30 |
37 |
-7 |
33 |
11 |
|
Falkirk |
32 |
9 |
5 |
18 |
38 |
61 |
-23 |
32 |
12 |
|
Clyde |
32 |
3 |
7 |
22 |
29 |
68 |
-39 |
16 |
Results
Before Split
|
ABE |
CEL |
CLY |
DDE |
DFM |
FAL |
HEA |
HIB |
KIL |
LIV |
MOT |
RAN |
Aberdeen |
--- |
1-1 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
3-2 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
3-3 |
1-1 |
Celtic |
1-0 |
--- |
4-0 |
2-1 |
4-1 |
4-0 |
0-0 |
2-0 |
6-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
Clyde |
2-2 |
2-2 |
--- |
0-1 |
0-2 |
3-1 |
1-3 |
2-3 |
2-0 |
2-2 |
1-2 |
2-4 |
Dundee |
2-0 |
1-2 |
1-1 |
--- |
1-1 |
2-0 |
2-2 |
2-2 |
4-0 |
1-1 |
2-2 |
3-2 |
Dunfermline |
3-0 |
2-0 |
3-0 |
3-0 |
--- |
3-3 |
1-3 |
4-3 |
1-2 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
Falkirk |
1-1 |
2-1 |
1-1 |
2-0 |
2-2 |
--- |
0-3 |
2-4 |
4-1 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
1-2 |
Hearts |
1-0 |
1-0 |
4-2 |
3-1 |
2-3 |
1-2 |
--- |
6-3 |
3-1 |
1-3 |
5-1 |
2-0 |
Hibernian |
2-0 |
2-2 |
2-1 |
2-3 |
2-1 |
2-1 |
1-2 |
--- |
3-1 |
3-0 |
1-2 |
2-3 |
Kilmarnock |
4-1 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
2-2 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-3 |
--- |
1-1 |
3-2 |
0-4 |
Livingston |
1-1 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
2-0 |
3-1 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
2-3 |
--- |
0-1 |
0-1 |
Motherwell |
3-1 |
1-0 |
4-0 |
1-1 |
2-0 |
4-1 |
3-1 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
--- |
4-1 |
Rangers |
2-2 |
2-1 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
4-1 |
2-0 |
3-1 |
6-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
--- |
After Split - Top
|
CEL |
DFM |
HEA |
HIB |
MOT |
RAN |
Celtic |
--- |
2-0 |
0-0 |
3-1 |
1-2 |
0-2 |
Dunfermline |
0-0 |
--- |
2-2 |
2-2 |
1-3 |
1-1 |
Hearts |
2-0 |
2-0 |
--- |
2-1 |
2-2 |
0-0 |
Hibernian |
1-0 |
0-2 |
3-0 |
--- |
1-2 |
3-1 |
Motherwell |
1-2 |
2-0 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
--- |
0-0 |
Rangers |
2-0 |
4-1 |
0-0 |
3-3 |
2-0 |
--- |
After Split - Bottom
|
ABE |
CLY |
DDE |
FAL |
KIL |
LIV |
Aberdeen |
--- |
1-0 |
0-1 |
2-1 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
Clyde |
1-2 |
--- |
0-3 |
1-2 |
3-3 |
1-1 |
Dundee |
2-0 |
4-0 |
--- |
2-0 |
2-1 |
2-1 |
Falkirk |
1-2 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
--- |
2-1 |
3-1 |
Kilmarnock |
2-3 |
3-0 |
0-1 |
2-0 |
--- |
1-0 |
Livingston |
0-0 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
4-0 |
0-1 |
--- |
Lower Leagues
|
League 1 |
|
|
League 2 |
1. |
Dundee Utd |
|
1. |
Hamilton |
2. |
Inverness |
|
2. |
Dumbarton |
3. |
Partick Th |
|
3. |
Greenock M |
4. |
St Johnstone |
|
4. |
Berwick |
5. |
Q.O.S. |
|
5. |
Forfar |
6. |
Ross Co |
|
6. |
Arbroath |
7. |
St Mirren |
|
7. |
Stranraer |
8. |
Raith R |
|
8. |
E Fife |
9. |
Airdrie |
|
9. |
Stenhousemuir |
10. |
Ayr Utd |
|
10. |
Annan |
11. |
Brechin |
|
11. |
Cowdenbeath |
12. |
Alloa |
|
12. |
Albion R |
Promoted to League 2: Stirling Albion and Peterhead.
Albion Cup
First Round |
|
Second Round |
|
Quarter-final |
|
Semi-final |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montrose |
|
2 |
|
St Mirren |
|
0 |
|
|
Montrose |
2 |
0 |
|
Dumbarton |
|
2 |
|
Partick |
2 |
3 |
|
Partick |
|
4 |
|
|
|
Partick |
|
2 |
|
Rangers |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Rangers |
|
3 |
|
Hearts |
|
0 |
|
|
Rangers |
1 |
4 |
Berwick |
|
1 |
|
Berwick |
1 |
1 |
|
Q.o.S. |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Rangers |
0 |
|
Motherwell |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Livingston |
1 |
|
Hibernian |
|
1 |
|
|
Hibernian |
|
4 |
|
Brechin |
2 |
0 |
|
Ross Co |
|
0 |
|
Ross Co |
2 |
2 |
|
|
|
Hibernian |
|
0 |
Aberdeen |
|
3 |
|
|
|
Livingston |
|
1 |
|
Cowdenbeath |
|
0 |
|
|
Aberdeen |
|
0 |
Clyde |
|
1 |
|
Livingston |
|
1 |
|
Livingston |
|
2 |
|
|
|
Livingston |
0 |
Falkirk |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Inverness |
2 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 |
|
|
Dundee Utd |
|
0 |
|
Dundee |
|
2 |
|
Dundee |
|
1 |
|
Airdrie |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Dundee |
|
0 |
|
St Johnstone |
|
2 |
|
|
|
Inverness |
|
1 |
|
Greenock M |
|
1 |
|
|
St Johnstone |
|
0 |
Forfar |
|
0 |
|
Inverness |
|
1 |
|
Inverness |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Inverness* |
3 |
Hamilton |
|
2 |
|
|
|
Celtic |
2 |
|
Dunfermline |
|
1 |
|
|
Hamilton |
|
6 |
|
Ayr |
1 |
0 |
|
Annan |
|
1 |
|
Annan |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
Hamilton |
0 |
2 |
Stilring |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Celtic* |
0 |
4 |
|
Celtic |
|
3 |
|
|
Celtic |
|
2 |
Kilmarnock |
|
5 |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
1 |
|
Peterhead |
|
0 |
|
Preliminary Round |
Edinburgh City |
0 |
Brechin City |
4 |
Dumbarton |
3 |
Raith Rovers |
0 |
Annan Athletic |
2 |
Buckie Thistle |
2 |
Airdrie United |
2 |
East Fife |
1 |
Hamilton Academical |
1 |
Fraserburgh |
0 |
Greenock Morton |
5 |
East Stirlingshire |
2 |
Clachnacuddin |
1 |
Ross County |
2 |
Threave Rovers |
0 |
Striling Albion |
1 |
Albion Rovers |
0 |
Montrose |
1 |
Inverness United |
3 |
Alloa Athletic |
2 |
Forfar Athletic |
2 |
Stranraer |
1 |
Peterhead |
2 |
Spartans |
1 |
Queen's Park |
3 |
Queen of the South |
3 |
Stenhousemuir |
2 |
St Mirren |
3 |
Cowdenbeath |
2 |
Elgin City |
0 |
Arbroath |
0 |
Berwick Rangers |
1 |
Replays |
Buckie Thistle |
1 |
Annan Athletic* |
3 |
Queen of the South |
3 |
Queen's Park |
0 |
* won after extra time.
Silver Cup
GROUP A |
|
|
Hearts |
|
9 |
Hibernian |
|
6 |
Livingston |
|
3 |
GROUP B |
|
|
Rangers |
|
7 |
Motherwell |
|
6 |
Dunfermline |
|
1 |
GROUP C |
|
|
Falkirk |
(+3) |
7 |
Celtic |
(0) |
7 |
Aberdeen |
|
3 |
GROUP D |
|
|
Kilmarnock |
|
8 |
Dundee |
(-1) |
4 |
Clyde |
(-2) |
4 |
Quarter-Finals |
Hearts |
4 |
Dundee |
0 |
|
Falkirk |
0 |
Motherwell |
1 |
|
Rangers |
1 |
Celtic |
1 |
Rangers won 5-4 on penalties |
Kilmarnock |
0 |
Hibernian |
3 |
|
Semi-Finals |
Hearts |
2 |
Motherwell |
0 |
|
Rangers |
2 |
Hibernian |
1 |
|
FINAL |
Hearts |
0 |
Rangers |
1 |
|
Home Page
@ TP-19 |