S.S.L. Season 159

Premier League

POS    CLUB P W D L F A GD PTS
1  Celtic 32 18 8 6 59 31 +28 62
2  Rangers 32 15 10 7 48 31 +17 55
3  Aberdeen 32 15 10 7 57 42 +15 55
4  Hibernian 32 14 7 11 61 44 +17 49
5  Hearts 32 13 7 12 47 38 +9 46
6  Motherwell 32 10 8 14 33 43 -10 38
7  Dundee Utd 32 13 7 12 44 44 0 46
8  Kilmarnock 32 12 8 12 41 43 -2 44
9  Dundee 32 11 10 11 46 50 -4 43
10  Inverness 32 11 5 16 36 48 -12 38
11  Dunfermline 32 9 4 19 33 61 -28 31
12  Livingston 32 6 6 20 26 56 -30 24

Results

Before Split

ABE CEL DDE DDU DFM HEA HIB INV KIL LIV MOT RAN
Aberdeen --- 0-0 3-3 2-1 5-2 1-1 2-1 0-3 1-2 3-0 3-0 2-1
Celtic 1-1 --- 5-0 3-2 5-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1
Dundee 2-2 2-4 --- 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-2
Dundee Utd 2-1 2-2 0-0 --- 2-1 4-1 2-5 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 2-2
Dunfermline 1-3 0-2 2-0 0-2 --- 2-2 3-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-2
Hearts 1-2 2-0 1-2 3-1 5-0 --- 2-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 2-1
Hibernian 2-3 1-0 4-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 --- 5-1 4-2 5-1 0-0 3-0
Inverness 2-2 0-4 0-3 2-0 0-2 1-2 0-1 --- 0-1 2-1 3-0 1-0
Kilmarnock 2-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 --- 1-0 0-1 2-2
Livingston 0-2 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-3 2-2 0-0 1-3 --- 0-0 1-3
Motherwell 2-3 2-2 2-2 2-0 4-3 1-0 0-1 2-2 3-2 3-1 --- 0-1
Rangers 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 ---

After Split - Top

ABE CEL HEA HIB MOT RAN
Aberdeen --- 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 0-0
Celtic 1-0 --- 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-3
Hearts 2-3 1-3 --- 0-1 3-1 3-0
Hibernian 2-0 2-3 2-3 --- 2-1 3-3
Motherwell 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 --- 0-1
Rangers 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 ---

After Split - Bottom

DDE DDU DFM INV KIL LIV
Dundee --- 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-0
Dundee Utd 1-0 --- 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0
Dunfermline 2-1 1-2 --- 1-3 0-0 1-0
Inverness 1-1 2-1 2-0 --- 1-3 1-0
Kilmarnock 3-1 2-3 2-3 0-3 --- 2-0
Livingston 0-1 0-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 ---

Lower Leagues

  League 1     League 2
1. Falkirk   1. Brechin
2. St Mirren   2. Stranraer
3. Clyde   3. Greenock M
4. Q.o.S.   4. Stirling
5. Airdrie   5. Forfar
6. Ross Co   6. Alloa
7. Hamilton   7. Annan
8. St Johnstone   8. Peterhead
9. Partick   9. Arbroath
10. Raith R   10. Berwick
11. Dumbarton   11. Sten'muir
12. Ayr Utd   12. E Fife

Promoted to League 2: Cowdenbeath and Queen's Park.

Albion Cup

First Round   Second Round   Quarter-final   Semi-final   Final
Greenock M   0  
Aberdeen   4     Aberdeen   1  
Rangers   3   Rangers   0  
St Johnstone   2       Aberdeen 1 0  
Kilmarnock   5       Hibernian 1 1  
Edinburgh Uni   0     Kilmarnock   1
Hibernian 2 2   Hibernian   2  
Stranraer 2 0       HibernianP 5-3 2  
Raith R   1       Celtic 2  
Motherwell   0     Raith R 2 0  
Hamilton   0   Celtic 2 4  
Celtic   2       Celtic   2
Dundee   2       Dunfermline   1  
Dundee Utd   0     Dundee   2
Dunfermline   4   Dunfermline   3  
Alloa   3       Hibernian 0
Clyde   3       Falkirk 1
Airdrie   0     Clyde   3  
St MirrenP 5-4 1 1   St Mirren   2  
Hearts 1 1       Clyde   1  
Peterhead   3       Inverness   2  
Partick Th   0     Peterhead   1
Inverness   1   Inverness   4  
Dumbarton   0       Inverness 1
Inverurie Loc   3       FalkirkP 4-2 1  
Sten'muir   0     Inverurie Loc   0  
Falkirk   2   Falkirk   2  
Livingston   0       Falkirk   5
Cowdenbeath   4       Cowdenbeath   3  
Annan   0     Cowdenbeath   3
E Fife   0   Ross Co   2  
Ross Co   2  

Silver Cup

Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
         
Rangers 7
Kilmarnock 0
Rangers 2
Hearts 1
Hearts 2
 
Dunfermline 1  
Rangers 2
     
  Motherwell 0
Motherwell 2
 
Dundee Utd 1  
Motherwell (P 7-6) 1
 
    Hibernian 1  
Hibernian 2
Celtic 0  
 

Home Page

@ TQ-04