The SSL Logo League Tables Seasons 89-100

89 90 91 92 93 94
DIVISION 1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

MOTHERWELL
Rangers
Dundee
Celtic
Kilmarnock
Stirling Alb
Hearts
St Mirren
Partick Th
Aberdeen
Third Lanark
Hibernian
Dundee Utd
Clyde
Ayr Utd
St Johnstone
Raith R
Arbroath

52
46
42
40
39
39
38
38
37
34
34
33
25
25
24
23
23
20

RANGERS
Celtic
Hearts
Clyde
Partick Th
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
Aberdeen
Falkirk
Hibernian
St Mirren
Stirling Alb
Third Lanark
Airdrie
Dundee
Dundee Utd
Dunfermline
Ayr Utd

49
49
49
46
46
44
44
38
36
33
31
27
25
24
21
18
16
16

RANGERS
Hearts
Aberdeen
Celtic
Raith R
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
Partick Th
Airdrie
Dundee
St Mirren
Hibernian
Falkirk
Q.O.S.
Dundee
Clyde
Stirling Alb
Third Lanark

57
55
46
44
42
42
40
40
39
36
34
32
22
21
19
18
15
10
RANGERS
Hearts
Hibernian
Aberdeen
Airdrie
Celtic
Partick Th
Q.O.S.
Kilmarnock
Raith R
Motherwell
E Fife
Falkirk
Dundee Utd
Dundee
Queen's Pk
Clyde
St Mirren
53
52
51
47
42
39
38
37
34
34
33
26
24
24
24
21
19
14
CELTIC
Dundee
Aberdeen
Rangers
Hibernian
Kilmarnock
Q.O.S.
Hearts
E Fife
Falkirk
Partick Th
Raith R
Airdrie
Queen's Pk
Motherwell
Dunfermline
Stirling Alb
Dundee Utd
52
51
47
46
40
38
36
35
34
34
34
32
30
26
22
21
19
15

HEARTS
Clyde
Rangers
Dundee
Hibernian
Celtic
St Mirren
Aberdeen
Partick Th
E Fife
Q.O.S.
Raith R
Airdrie
Falkirk
Motherwell
Queen's Pk
Kilmarnock
Dunfermline

55
53
46
44
44
40
39
36
34
31
30
26
26
25
24
23
21
16

DIVISION 2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Airdrie
Dunfermline
Falkirk
Q.o.S.
Stenhousemuir
Dumbarton
Brechin
Hamilton
E Fife
Berwick
Albion R
Morton
Forfar
Alloa
Cowdenbeath
E Stirling
Stranraer
Queen's Pk
Montrose
Clydebank

Raith R
Q.o.S.
E Fife
Queen's Pk
Arbroath
Dumbarton
Cowdenbeath
Brechin
Alloa
Hamilton
St Johnstone
Forfar
Morton
Montrose
E Stirling
Stenhousemuir
Albion R
Clydebank
Stranraer
Berwick Ra
Queen's Pk
E Fife
Dunfermline
Ayr Utd
Cowedenbeath
Morton
Albion R
Brechin
Stranraer
Dumbarton
Arbroath
Hamilton
St Johnstone
Stenhousemuir
Alloa
Forfar
Montrose
Berwick Ra
E Stirling
Clydebank
Dunfermline
Stirling Alb
Ayr Utd
St Johnstone
Dumbarton
Stenhousemuir
Brechin
Cowdenbeath
Morton
Third Lanark
Hamilton
Stranraer
Alloa
Berwick Ra
Forfar
Clydebank
E Stirling
Albion R
Arbroath
Montrose

St Mirren
Clyde
Hamilton
Third Lanark
Stenhousemuir
St Johnstone
Ayr Utd
Morton
Forfar
Albion R
Arbroath
Cowdenbeath
Alloa
Brechin
Dumbarton
Stranraer
Berwick Ra
Clydebank
E Stirling
Montrose

Stirling Alb
Hamilton
St Johnstone
Third Lanark
Albion R
Sten'muir
Morton
Cowdenb'th
Forfar
Ayr Utd
Alloa
Dundee Utd
E Stirling
Arbroath
Berwick Ra
Dumbarton
Brechin
Stranraer
Montrose
Clydebank
58
57
50
50
49
46
45
44
41
38
38
38
37
36
29
27
25
22
16
14
               
  95 96 97 98 99 100
DIVISION 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

RANGERS
Hibernian
E Fife
Clyde
St Mirren
Hearts
Dundee
Partick Th
Q.o.S.
Aberdeen
Celtic
Raith R
Airdrie
Falkirk
Queen's Pk
Stirling Alb
Motherwell
Hamilton

51
49
48
48
46
42
40
37
34
33
32
27
27
26
22
17
17
16

HIBERNIAN
E Fife
Rangers
Raith R
Dundee
Hearts
Celtic
Partick Th
Q.o.S.
St Mirren
Third Lanark
Airdrie
Clyde
Queen's Pk
Aberdeen
Stirling Alb
Falkirk
Kilmarnock

55
50
46
44
41
40
39
39
34
33
32
30
28
25
21
20
18
17
RANGERS
Aberdeen
Hibernian
Raith R
Dundee
Hearts
Partick Th
E Fife
St Mirren
Celtic
Motherwell
Airdrie
Morton
Third Lanark
Queen's Pk
Ayr Utd
Q.o.S.
Clyde
56
46
46
43
43
36
35
35
34
33
30
30
29
29
23
22
22
21
CELTIC
Hibernian
Rangers
Aberdeen
Hearts
Raith R
Partick Th
Dundee
St Mirren
Motherwell
E Fife
Falkirk
Third Lanark
Stirling Alb
Dundee Utd
Airdrie
Morton
Queen's Pk
47
45
45
45
44
39
37
35
34
34
33
29
28
26
25
24
21
19
CELTIC
Hibernian
Rangers
Dundee
Falkirk
Third Lanark
St Mirren
E Fife
Q.o.S.
Clyde
Raith R
Airdrie
Partick Th
Dundee Utd
Motherwell
Hearts
Stirling Alb
Aberdeen
56
50
46
46
42
39
36
32
31
29
28
28
27
26
26
26
25
20
HIBERNIAN
Celtic
Rangers
Dundee
St Mirren
Partick Th
Falkirk
Clyde
Hearts
Q.o.S.
Third Lanark
Airdrie
Motherwell
Raith R
E Fife
Morton
Albion R
Dundee Utd
56
53
50
45
43
42
37
37
31
30
29
28
26
25
22
21
19
18
DIVISION 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Third Lanark
Kilmarnock
Ayr Utd
Morton
Arbroath
Dundee Utd
Alloa
Dumbarton
Dunfermline
Stenhousemuir
Cowdenbeath
St Johnstone
Forfar
Albion R
E Stirling
Berwick Ra
Stranraer
Montrose
Brechin
Clydebank

Motherwell
Morton
Ayr Utd
Dundee Utd
Dunfermline
Alloa
Cowdenbeath
Hamilton
Dumbarton
St Johnstone
Forfar
Stenhousemuir
Albion R
Arbroath
E Stirling
Berwick Ra
Montrose
Stranraer

Falkirk
Stirling Alb
Dundee Utd
St Johnstone
Dumbarton
Kilmarnock
Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline
Hamilton
Arbroath
Forfar
E Stirling
Alloa
Stranraer
Albion R
Berwick Ra
Stenhousemuir
Montrose

Clyde
Q.o.S.
Dunfermline
Dumbarton
St Johnstone
KIlmarnock
Ayr Utd
Hamilton
Forfar
Cowdenbeath
Stenhousemuir
Albion R
Berwick Ra
Alloa
Arbroath
Montrose
E Stirling
Brechin
Stranraer

Morton
Albion R
Dunfermline
Queen's Pk
Arbroath
St Johnstone
Kilmarnock
Hamilton
Stenhousemuir
Ayr Utd
Montrose
Brechin
Forfar
Alloa
E Stirling
Cowdenbeath
Stranraer
Berwick Ra
Dumbarton
Aberdeen
Queen's Pk
Hamilton
Cowdenbeath
Stirling Alb
Ayr Utd
St Johnstone
Dunfermline
Alloa
Kilmarnock
Stranraer
Montrose
Berwick Ra
Dumbarton
Arbroath
Brechin
E Stirling
Forfar
Stenhousemuir

Home Page