116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DIVISION 'A' |
||||||||||
1 |
RANGERS Dunfermline Dundee Hearts Kilmarnock Celtic Partick Th Hibernian Motherwell Th Lanark Falkirk Raith R Airdrie Clyde Aberdeen St Johnstone Ayr Utd Sten'muir |
59 50 49 44 43 42 35 34 32 31 28 28 27 27 26 22 22 13 |
HEARTS Partick Th Rangers Kilmarnock Dunfermline Celtic Aberdeen Dundee Utd Motherwell Dundee Th Lanark St Mirren Hibernian Airdrie Falkirk Raith R Clyde Stirling |
53 51 50 42 42 41 39 37 35 34 29 27 27 25 25 24 19 12 |
HEARTS Kilmarnock Celtic Dunfermline Rangers Partick Th Dundee Utd Dundee Motherwell Hibernian St Mirren St Johnstone Aberdeen Falkirk Airdrie Th Lanark Morton Q.o.S. |
58 51 48 44 40 38 36 33 33 31 30 30 29 27 25 20 20 19 |
KILMARNOCK Rangers Hearts Dundee Hibernian Clyde Dunfermline Celtic Aberdeen St Johnstone Dundee Utd St Mirren Motherwell Partick Th Falkirk Arbroath Airdrie Montrose |
63 47 46 46 43 42 39 39 37 29 28 28 26 25 23 18 17 16 |
RANGERS Kilmarnock Dundee Utd Hibernian Dunfermline Motherwell Falkirk Celtic Dundee Hearts Aberdeen Partick Th St Johnstone Clyde Stirling St Mirren‡ Th Lanark Morton |
53 51 46 43 42 40 39 38 36 36 31 29 25 24 22 21 19 17 |
DIVISION 'B' |
||||||||||
1 |
St Mirren Dundee Utd Stirling Q.o.S. Montrose Alloa Morton Cowdenbeath Arbroath Hamilton Stranraer Brechin Dumbarton Albion R Berwick Forfar E Stirling E Fife Queen's Pk Clydebank |
63 56 54 50 49 48 47 42 39 38 36 36 28 28 27 27 27 25 23 17 |
Morton St Johnstone Q.o.S. Arbroath Albion R Stranraer Cowdenbeath Hamilton E Stirling Sten'muir E Fife Montrose Dumbarton Alloa Brechin Forfar Ayr Utd Berwick Clydebank Queen's Pk |
54 53 51 48 48 47 47 46 44 38 37 34 33 31 28 28 27 24 24 18 |
Montrose Clyde Arbroath E Stirling E Fife Stranraer Raith R Queen's Pk Dumbarton Cowdenbeath Arbroath Berwick Sten'muir Forfar Brechin Stirling Alloa Ayr Utd Hamilton Clydebank |
63 53 52 51 50 48 44 38 38 37 36 32 32 32 32 31 30 24 21 16 |
Stirling Morton Th Lanark Hamilton Q.o.S. Berwick Raith R Queen's Pk E Fife Stranraer Albion R E Stirling Dumbarton Alloa Cowdenbeath Ayr Utd Clydebank Forfar Brechin Sten'muir |
56 53 49 47 47 46 44 42 42 41 39 38 38 34 34 29 25 22 18 16 |
Airdrie Q.o.S. Ayr Utd Albion R Raith R Hamilton Arbroath Berwick E Fife Montrose E Stirling Alloa Sten'muir Stranraer Queen's Pk Dumbarton Cowdenbeath Forfar Brechin Clydebank |
58 54 48 47 46 42 42 42 41 40 40 38 34 31 31 31 29 27 25 14 |
121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | ||||||
DIVISION 'A' |
||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 |
CLYDE Hibernian Celtic Dundee Utd Kilmarnock Rangers Dundee Aberdeen Dunfermline Partick Hearts Motherwell Falkirk St Mirren St Johnstone Stirling Q.o.S. Airdrie |
52 48 43 42 41 40 39 37 37 36 29 27 26 26 25 24 21 19 |
CLYDE Celtic Hibernian Morton Rangers Aberdeen Dunfermline Partick Th Kilmarnock Dundee Hearts Dundee Utd St Johnstone Falkirk Raith R Ayr Utd St Mirren Motherwell |
47 47 45 44 43 39 39 39 35 32 31 30 30 25 24 22 21 19 |
CELTIC Rangers Dunfermline Dundee Utd Kilmarnock Clyde St Johnstone Hibernian Hearts Partick Th Aberdeen Airdrie Dundee Stirling Ayr Utd Morton Falkirk Raith R |
48 47 45 40 40 40 38 34 33 33 33 32 32 32 27 24 20 14 |
HEARTS Rangers Celtic Dundee Kilmarnock Aberdeen Dundee Utd Hibernian Morton Motherwell Airdrie Dunfermline Ayr Utd St Johnstone Clyde Stirling Arbroath Partick |
51 46 43 43 41 40 40 39 37 37 36 35 26 24 19 19 19 17 |
HEARTS Aberdeen Celtic St Johnstone Rangers Dundee Dundee Utd Morton Motherwell Dunfermline Hibernian Airdrie Kilmarnock Ayr Utd Clyde St Mirren Stirling Cowdenbeath |
52 49 47 41 41 40 38 36 36 31 29 29 28 26 25 23 21 20 |
DIVISION 'B' |
||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 |
Morton Raith R Ayr Utd‡ Cowdenbeath Arbroath Hamilton Albion R E Fife Queen's Pk Th Lanark Berwick Montrose Sten'muir Alloa Brechin Forfar E Stirling Stranraer Clydebank Dumbarton |
55 54 53 51 51 47 43 41 40 38 37 32 30 30 29 28 28 27 24 22 |
Airdrie Stirling Arbroath Queen's Pk Albion R Forfar Q.o.S. E Fife Cowdenbeath Berwick Clydebank Sten'muir Hamilton Th Lanark Alloa E Stirling Montrose Brechin Stranraer Dumbarton |
54 54 52 51 49 48 45 42 39 38 38 36 31 31 31 31 25 23 21 21 |
Arbroath Motherwell E Fife Forfar Albion R St Mirren Queen's Pk Q.o.S. Stranraer Montrose Hamilton Cowdenbeath E Stirling Dumbarton Clydebank Th Lanark Berwick Brechin Alloa Sten'muir |
59 58 57 46 45 45 44 43 39 39 37 35 33 33 30 27 26 26 20 18 |
St Mirren Cowdenbeath Raith R Falkirk Q.o.S. E Fife Montrose Alloa E Stirling Berwick Dumbarton Brechin Queen's Pak Albion R Clydebank Hamilton Forfar Th Lanark Stranraer Sten'muir |
56 54 52 52 48 43 43 42 42 40 37 31 31 30 30 29 27 26 26 21 |
Partick Th Falkirk Arbroath Dumbarton Stranraer Clydebank Sten'muir Albion R Montrose E Fife Raith R Q.o.S. Berwick Queen's Pk Alloa Forfar E Stirling Th Lanark Brechin Hamilton |
57 54 49 49 47 47 46 43 43 42 40 37 35 33 28 28 25 24 18 15 |
126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | ||||||
DIVISION 'A' |
||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 |
HEARTS Aberdeen Hibernian Dundee Rangers Celtic Kilmarnock Clyde St Johnstone Ayr Utd Motherwell Partick Th Dundee Utd Falkirk Morton Dunfermline Airdrie St Mirren |
52 52 50 43 39 39 36 35 33 32 31 31 29 28 23 23 18 18 |
HEARTS Hibernian Aberdeen Celtic Rangers Motherwell E Fife Falkirk Morton Dundee Utd Dundee Ayr Utd St Johnstone Partick Th Dumbarton Morton Kilmarnock Dunfermline |
53 50 48 46 45 41 38 33 32 31 31 30 29 27 25 21 16 16 |
HEARTS Celtic Aberdeen Hibernian Rangers Dundee Dundee Utd Motherwell Ayr Utd Partick Th St Johnstone Dumbarton Morton Hamilton Arbroath Clyde E Fife Falkirk |
54 51 45 45 43 43 38 37 34 32 30 29 27 25 25 22 17 15 |
RANGERS Aberdeen Hibernian Dundee Utd Ayr Utd Dundee Hearts Partick Th Celtic St Johnstone Motherwell Clyde E Fife Airdrie Morton Dumbarton Arbroath Raith R |
56 50 49 44 42 41 38 38 36 36 36 28 26 23 19 19 17 14 |
RANGERS Hibernian Celtic Motherwell Hearts Kilmarnock Ayr Utd Partick Th Dundee Falkirk Aberdeen St Johnstone E Fife Dundee Utd Clyde Dunfermline Airdrie Morton |
55 54 47 42 40 35 34 33 32 31 30 29 28 27 27 25 22 21 |
DIVISION 'B' |
||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 |
E Fife Dumbarton Cowdenbeath Raith R Stirling E Stirling Arbroath Q.o.S. Clydebank Berwick Montrose Queen's Pk Hamilton Stranraer Sten'muir Alloa Forfar Brechin Th Lanark Albion R |
59 55 46 46 46 45 44 41 38 38 37 34 34 33 33 30 29 29 22 21 |
Arbroath Hamilton Montrose Cowdenbeath Airdrie Raith R Stirling St Mirren Q.o.S. Berwick Stranraer Sten'muir E Stirling Queen's Pk Alloa Th Lanark Brechin Forfar Clydebank Albion R |
53 52 48 46 46 46 45 45 44 40 39 37 35 32 31 27 27 26 21 20 |
Airdrie Raith R Dunfermline Berwick Kilmarnock Stirling Sten'muir Q.o.S. Clydebank Montrose Alloa Cowdenbeath St Mirren Queen's Pk Forfar Albion R Stranraer Th Lanark E Stirling Brechin |
54 49 48 46 45 44 44 43 41 40 40 36 35 33 31 31 27 25 24 24 |
Falkirk Kilmarnock Dunfermline‡ St Mirren Q.o.S. Hamilton E Stirling Montrose Clydebank Stirling Meadowbank Albion R Queen's Pk Sten'muir Stranraer Forfar Berwick Cowdenbeath Alloa Brechin |
58 54 53 51 50 47 45 41 39 39 36 34 31 30 30 30 29 25 21 17 |
Hamilton Montrose St Mirren‡ Alloa Raith R Arbroath Albion R Clydebank Dumbarton Q.o.S. Stranraer Cowdenbeath Stirling E Stirling Meadowbank Queen's Pk Brechin Forfar Sten'muir Berwick |
51 51 50 45 45 43 43 42 42 42 42 37 33 31 31 29 27 27 26 23 |
Relegated Promoted Contested promotion/relegation playoffs ‡ = Playoff winners