Champions' Cup Season 156

Qualifying Phase

First Round

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Flora Tallinn
3-0
Wisla Kraków
2-0
1-0
Rosenborg BK
6-2
CSKA Sofia
6-1
0-1
Club Brugge
4-3
Omonia Nicosia
3-2
1-1
Beitar Jerusalem
1-3
Brøndby IF
0-0
1-3
Galatasaray
5-1
FK Yerevan
5-1
0-0
Skonto Riga
1-5
Ferencváros
1-2
0-3
Dinamo Minsk
2-6
Benfica
1-4
1-2
FC Zürich
1-3
Red Star Belgrade
1-2
0-1
Sturm Graz
5-1
HJK Helsinki
5-0
0-1
Celtic
5-2
IBV Vestmann
3-0
2-2
Dinamo Tbilisi
2-2
Sigma Olomouc (a)
2-2
0-0
Halmstads BK
4-2
Zimbru Chisinau
1-1
3-1
Inter Bratislava
5-2
Kareda Kaunas
4-1
1-1
Cliftonville
1-10
Dinamo Kiev
0-5
1-5
Sileks Kratovo
3-4
Arges Pitesti
1-0
2-4
NK Maribor
0-4
Dinamo Zagreb
0-0
0-4

Second Round

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Halmstads BK
1-4
Rosenborg BK
0-3
1-1
Dinamo Zagreb
6-3
Ferencváros
3-1
3-2
Arges Pitesti
2-3
Club Brugge
1-3
1-0
Red Star Belgrade
1-5
Sturm Graz
1-1
0-4
Benfica
11-3
Inter Bratislava
6-1
5-2
Sigma Olomouc
3-6
Galatasaray
0-3
3-3
Dinamo Kiev
13-3
Flora Tallinn
7-2
6-1
Celtic
3-6
Brøndby IF
2-3
1-3

Group Phase

Group A

 
  DKI DZA OLY INT
Dinamo Kiev
1-2 1-1 3-4
Dinamo Zagreb
3-0 2-0 0-0
Olympiakos
1-1 2-1 1-1
Internazionale
2-1 0-1 4-0
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Dinamo Zagreb 6 4 1 0 9 3 +6 13
Internazionale 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
Olympiakos 6 1 3 2 5 10 -5 6
Dinamo Kiev 6 0 2 4 7 13 -6 2
   

Group B

 
  BRU ROS PSV SPM
Club Brugge
2-0 3-0 2-0
Rosenborg BK
4-2 2-1 0-2
PSV Eindhoven
4-1 2-1 3-0
Spartak Moscow
1-1 0-2 2-0
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Club Brugge 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10
PSV Eindhoven* 6 3 0 3 10 9 +1 9
Rosenborg BK 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9
Spartak Moscow 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7
  * PSV Eindhoven qualified on head-to-head aggregate score

Group C

 
  RMA BEN BMU STG
Real Madrid
1-0 1-2 5-1
Benfica
2-0 2-2 1-1
Bayern München
2-3 0-1 4-1
Sturm Graz
0-2 1-1 2-1
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Real Madrid 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5 12
Benfica 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
Bayern München 6 2 1 4 11 10 +1 7
Sturm Graz 6 1 2 3 6 14 -8 5
   

Group D

 
  ARS LEN GAL BRØ
Arsenal
4-0 2-0 1-0
RC Lens
1-3 1-1 4-0
Galatasaray
2-1 2-4 3-0
Brøndby IF
0-2 3-2 1-1
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Arsenal 6 5 0 1 13 3 +10 15
Galatasaray 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
RC Lens 6 2 1 3 12 13 -1 7
Brøndby IF 6 1 1 4 4 13 -9 4

Final Phase

Quarter-Final

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Internazionale
4-2
Club Brugge
1-1
3-1
PSV Eindhoven
4-0
Dinamo Zagreb
1-0
3-0
Benfica
6-4
Arsenal
3-3
3-1
Galatasaray
2-4
Real Madrid
1-1
1-3

Semi-Final

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Internazionale
3-5
Benfica
3-3
0-2
PSV Eindhoven
2-3
Real Madrid
1-2
1-1

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
Benfica
2-3
Real Madrid
RR-09