Champions' Cup Season 157

Qualifying Phase

First Round

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Dinamo Zagreb
4-3
Racing Genk
3-3
1-0
Partizan Belgrade
4-2
NK Maribor
4-1
0-1
Skonto Riga
3-1
Slovan Bratislava
1-1
2-0
Dinamo Tbilisi
4-5
Brøndby IF
2-4
2-1
Rapid Bucuresti
2-6
Legia Warsaw
2-3
0-3
Anorthosis Famagusta
3-2
Hapoel Haifa
3-0
0-2
AIK Stockholm
4-3
MTK Budapest
2-1
2-2
Levski Sofia
3-1
Sturm Graz
3-1
0-0

Second Round

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Partizan Belgrade
2-6
Besiktas
1-1
1-5
Anorthosis Famagusta (A)
4-4
Glasgow Rangers
3-0
1-4
Sparta Praha
3-2
Legia Warsaw
1-1
2-1
FC Porto
11-0
Levski Sofia
7-0
4-0
Skonto Riga
1-3
Grasshoppers Zürich
0-0
1-3
Dinamo Kiev
5-1
Brøndby IF
3-0
2-1
Rosenborg BK
5-5
Dinamo Zagreb (P)
3-2
2-3
AIK Stockholm
1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus
0-1
1-2

Group Phase

Group A

 
  ANO BMU CSK DZA
Anorthosis
1-3 1-1 2-0
Bayern München
6-0 4-0 7-2
CSKA Moscow
0-1 2-4 4-1
Dinamo Zagreb
1-0 1-2 0-1
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bayern München 6 6 0 0 26 6 +20 18
Anorthosis* 6 2 1 3 5 11 -6 7
CSKA Moscow 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
Dinamo Zagreb 6 1 0 5 5 16 -11 3
  * Anorthosis qualified on head-to-head results

Group B

 
  SPA CHS BES BAR
Sparta Praha
3-2 1-2 2-3
Chelsea
1-2 2-1 0-3
Besiktas
0-0 3-3 1-1
FC Barcelona
2-0 0-2 5-1
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Barcelona 6 4 1 1 14 6 +8 13
Sparta Praha* 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
Chelsea 6 2 1 3 10 12 -2 7
Besiktas 6 1 3 2 8 12 -4 6
  * Sparta Praha qualified on head-to-head results

Group C

 
  GRA RMA BOR OLY
Grasshoppers
0-2 2-3 2-0
Real Madrid
0-2 2-3 4-0
Bordeaux
2-1 2-2 1-0
Olympiakos
3-0 3-2 2-2
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bordeaux 6 4 1 1 13 9 +4 14
Real Madrid* 6 2 1 3 12 10 +2 7
Olympiakos 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
Grasshoppers 6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 6
  * Real Madrid qualified on head-to-head aggregate score

Group D

 
  FEY DKI LAZ POR
Feyenoord
3-1 0-2 1-2
Dinamo Kiev
0-0 1-1 2-3
Lazio
1-0 2-1 1-3
FC Porto
2-0 3-1 3-2
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
FC Porto 6 6 0 0 16 7 +9 18
Lazio 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
Feyenoord 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4
Dinamo Kiev 6 0 2 4 6 12 -6 2

Final Phase

Quarter-Final

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Anorthosis Famagusta
2-8
FC Barcelona
2-2
0-6
Real Madrid (A)
3-3
FC Porto
0-1
3-2
Sparta Praha
1-6
Bayern München
1-3
0-3
Lazio
4-3
Bordeaux
2-3
2-0

Semi-Final

Team 1 Agg Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
FC Barcelona
5-7
Real Madrid
3-2
2-5
Bayern München
5-4
Lazio
4-0
1-4

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
Real Madrid
2-1
Bayern München
RR-09