E.F.U. Champions' Cup Season 160

Qualifying Phase

First Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Besiktas
5-1
1-1
FC Gomel
6-2
Torpedo Kutaisi
3-2
0-1
Dinamo Zagreb A
3-3
Levski Sofia
1-2
0-3
MyPa-47
1-5
Rosenborg BK
4-2
2-2
Shelbourne
6-4
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0-2
0-1
Wisla Kraków
0-3
Lokomotiv Moscow
0-0
4-1
FC Midtjylland
4-1
Matador Púchov
2-3
0-3
Maccabi Haifa
2-6
Vardar Skopje
1-4
1-5
Djurgårdens IF
2-9
Sparta Praha
5-1
1-1
Suduva Marijampole
6-2
Dinamo Kiev
5-1
2-0
Fylkir Reykjavik
7-1
Sturm Graz
4-2
4-2
Ferencváros
8-4
National Bucuresti
1-4
0-3
Ajax
1-7
Zimbru Chisinau
1-2
0-3
Celtic
1-5
APOEL Nicosia
1-2
0-2
Anderlecht
1-4
FC Basel
4-0
4-1
NK Maribor
8-1
Skonto Riga
0-1
0-3
Partizan Belgrade
0-4

Second Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Djurgårdens IF
3-1
1-1
Anderlecht
4-2
Lokomotiv Moscow
1-2
0-4
Sparta Praha
1-6
Maccabi Haifa
4-2
3-2
Rosenborg BK
7-4
MyPa-47
1-1
1-3
Dinamo Kiev
2-4
Ajax
4-0
1-0
Partizan Belgrade
5-0
FC Basel
0-1
3-4
Sturm Graz
3-5
Besiktas
0-1
0-0
Dinamo Zagreb
0-1
Wisla Kraków
0-1
1-1
Celtic
1-2

Group Phase

Group A

 
  PAN SPA ARS DJU
Panathinaikos
0-2 0-3 5-0
Sparta Praha
2-1 3-1 2-2
Arsenal
2-1 4-2 3-0
Djurgårdens IF
3-1 3-4 0-4
Team Pts
ARSENAL 15
SPARTA PRAHA 13
Djurgårdens IF 4
Panathinaikos 3

Group B

 
  POR MAC BDO STG
FC Porto
0-0 0-3 3-1
Maccabi Haifa
0-1 2-2 2-2
Borussia Dortmund
3-3 3-0 2-1
Sturm Graz
0-4 4-0 1-2
Team Pts
BORUSSIA DORTMUND 14
FC PORTO 11
Sturm Graz 4
Maccabi Haifa 3

Group C

 
  ROM DKI DZA PSG
AS Roma
3-1 3-0 2-2
Dinamo Kiev
2-1 4-1 2-2
Dinamo Zagreb
1-3 0-2 1-1
Paris St Germain
0-2 4-1 4-1
Team Pts
AS ROMA 13
DINAMO KIEV 10
Paris St Germain 9
Dinamo Zagreb 1

Group D

 
  CEL BAR MIL AJX
Celtic
1-2 0-2 0-0
FC Barcelona
4-0 0-2 3-3
AC Milan
0-1 4-3 4-1
Ajax
0-0 3-3 3-2
Team Pts
AC MILAN 12
AJAX 7
FC Barcelona 5
Celtic 5

Final Phase

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Sparta Praha
1-3
1-4
Borussia Dortmund
2-7
Dinamo Kiev
2-4
1-2
AC Milan
3-6
FC Porto
2-2
3-4
Arsenal
5-6
Ajax A
2-2
3-3
AS Roma
5-5

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Borussia Dortmund
2-1
2-2
AC Milan
4-3
Arsenal
1-0
2-2
Ajax
3-2

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
Borussia Dortmund
1 - 3
Arsenal
TX-11