E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 165

First Phase

First Qualifying Round
  1st leg 2nd leg   Agg
Honvéd Budapest 3—1 0—0 Siroki Brijeg 3—1
Petrzalka Bratislava 4—1 2—2 Sheriff Tiraspol 6—3
Hajduk Split 4—1 1—1 Pobeda Prilep 5—2
Groclin Grodzisk 2—1 2—3 FC Vaduz a 4—4
FBK Kaunas 2—1 1—5 Partizan Belgrade 3—6
FH Hafnarfjarðar 3—0 1—1 Elfsborg IF 4—1
Derry City 2—3 1—4 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3—7
Olimpi Rustavi 2—0 2—2 NK Koper 4—2
BATE Borisov 3—3 1—1 Anorthosis Famagusta a 4—4
HJK Helsinki 0—2 2—1 Metalurgs Liepaja 2—3

 

Second Qualifying Round
  1st leg 2nd leg   Agg
a FC Zürich 2—3 4—3 Petrzalka Bratislava 6—6
Metalurgs Liepaja 2—1 2—7 AEK Athens 4—8
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3—0 2—3 Galatasaray 5—3
Honvéd Budapest 2—0 2—0 AaB Aalborg 4—0
FC Salzburg 1—3 1—2 Hajduk Split 2—5
Standard Liège 2—2 1—0 Olimpi Rustavi 3—2
FC Vaduz 1—0 1—3 Litex Lovech 2—3
Mladá Boleslav 0—2 3—2 Anorthosis Famagusta 3—4
FH Hafnarfjarðar 1—0 1—0 SK Brann Bergen 2—0
Partizan Belgrade 2—3 1—4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3—7

 

Third Qualifying Round
  1st leg 2nd leg   Agg
APOEL Nicosia 1—2 2—2 FH Hafnarfjarðar 3—4
NK Domzale 2—1 0—2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2—3
FC Zürich 4—1 3—3 DVSC Debrecen 7—4
Red Star Belgrade 3—0 1—2 Honvéd Budapest 4—2
Hajduk Split 2—0 0—3 FC København 2—3
Anorthosis Famagusta 2—1 1—4* Dinamo Zagreb 3—5
Slavia Praha 1—2 2—3 Anderlecht 3—5
Levski Sofia 4—2 1—0 Litex Lovech 5—2
Sparta Praha 2—0 0—3* Panathinaikos 2—3
AEK Athens 0—2 3—3 FC Basel 3—5
Dinamo Kiev 3—2 0—2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3—4
Standard Liège 0—4 2—4 Olympiakos Piraeus 2—8

 

Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter-final   Semi-finals   Final
Hamburger SV 1 1 2  
Dinamo Zagreb 0 2 2     Hamburger SV 1 0 1  
Lokomotiv Moskva 1 4 5   Lokomotiv Moskva 1 2 3  
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 2 2       Lokomotiv Moskva 1 2 3  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2 1 3       Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 2 3  
Tottenham Hotspur 1 1 2     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3 1 4
Benfica 3 3 6   Benfica 2 0 2  
FC Zürich 0 1 1       Lokomotiv Moskva 2 2 4  
Stade Rennais 3 1 4       Fiorentina 0 1 1  
Rosenborg BK 0 3 3     Stade Rennais A 0 3 3  
Lazio Roma 2 4 6   Lazio Roma 2 1 3  
FH Hafnarfjarðar 0 1 1       Stade Rennais 3 1 4
MSK Zilina 0 0 0       Fiorentina 2 4 6  
Olympiakos Piraeus 0 1 1     Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0
Fiorentina 4 3 7   Fiorentina 2 2 4  
FC Groningen 2 1 1       Lokomotiv Moskva 1
Rapid Bucuresti 1 4 5       Panathinaikos 0
FC København 0 0 0     Rapid Bucuresti 2 1 3  
Levski Sofia 0 1 1   Valencia 0 2 2  
Valencia 2 0 0       Rapid Bucuresti 1 1 2  
FK Sarajevo 0 1 1       AZ Alkmaar 3 4 7  
AZ Alkmaar 4 6 10     AZ Alkmaar 4 0 4
FC Basel 0 0 0   Anderlecht 0 0 0  
Anderlecht 0 2 2       AZ Alkmaar 1 1 2
Dundee United 2 0 2       Panathinaikos 3 1 4  
Besiktas 3 4 7     Besiktas A 0 1 1  
Red Star Belgrade 1 0 1   Sporting CP Lisbon 0 1 1  
Sporting CP Lisbon 1 4 5       Besiktas 2 2 4
Bayern München 8 5 13       Panathinaikos 2 3 5  
FK Ventspils 0 1 1     Bayern München 2 0 2
Panathinaikos 1 2 3   Panathinaikos 3 1 4  
Zaglebie Lubin 2 0 0  

 

A = won on away goals rule; P x-x = won on penalties + score.
TX-17