E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 166

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Rosenborg BK 3–1 4–1 Maccabi Haifa 7–2
Spartak Trnava 0–2 2–5 Galatasaray 2–7
Rapid Wien 1–4 1–5 Glasgow Celtic 2–9
Randers FC 1–2 0–2 CSKA Sofia 1–4
Legia Warsaw 1–1 2–5 Glasgow Rangers 3–6
Ekranas Panevezys 2–1 1–3 Red Star Belgrade 3–4
FC Zürich (a) 1–0 2–3 Slaven Koprivnica 3–3
Levski Sofia 0–0 0–1 Slavia Praha 0–1
Vetra Vilnius 0–1 2–5 Young Boys 2–6
Bohemians Dublin 2–4 0–2 Anorthosis Famagusta 2–6
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0–3 3–4 FC Timişoara 3–7
Standard Liège 2–2 3–0 Dinaburg Daugavpils 5–2
NK Maribor 1–3 2–0 St Patrick's Athletic (a) 3–3
Inter Turku 2–0 0–4 IF Elfsborg 2–4
FC Lahti 0–3 0–1 Tromsø IL 0–4
FC Basel 3–2 5–1 Rudar Velenje 8–3

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Galatasaray 1–2 2–2 Rosenborg BK 3–4
Red Star Belgrade 1–4 0–4 Hamburger SV 1–8
Anorthosis Famagusta (a) 1–0 3–4 Partizan Belgrade 4–4
MSK Zilina 0–1 2–4 FC Basel 2–5
Tromsø IL 2–1 1–1 Kilmarnock 3–2
Glasgow Celtic 1–2 0–0 FC Timişoara 1–2
Young Boys 3–0 0–2 Club Brugge 3–2
Shakhtar Donestk 1–0 2–1 IF Elfsborg 3–1
CSKA Sofia 1–1 2–3 FK Ventspils 3–4
Standard Liège 2–0 1–2 PSV Eindhoven 3–2
FC Salzburg 2–2 2–4 FC Zürich 4–6
Zenit St Petersburg 1–1 3–2 Slavia Praha 4–3
St Patrick's Athletic 1–1 0–4 Anderlecht 1–5
Glasgow Rangers 4–0 1–0 APOEL Nicosia 5–0

 

 

Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter-final   Semi-finals   Final
Rosenborg BK 1 1 2  
Athletic Bilbao 0 2 2     Athletic Bilbao 1 0 1  
Unirea Urziceni 1 4 5   Unirea Urziceni 1 2 3  
VfL Wolfsburg 1 2 2       Unirea Urziceni 1 0 1  
Rubin Kazan 0 1 2       Ajax 1 1 2  
Ajax 2 3 5     Ajax 2 1 3
Tromsø 2 1 3   AS Roma 1 1 2  
AS Roma 5 5 10       Ajax 4 3 7  
Standard Liège 3 2 5       Ol Marseille 0 0 0  
Hamburger SV 0 0 0     Standard Liège 2 0 2  
AEK Athens 2 0 2   Ol Marseille 4 4 8  
Ol Marseille 4 1 5       Ol Marseille 3 1 4
Rangers 3 0 3       Valencia 1 1 2  
Lok Moskva 0 2 2     Rangers 2 1 3
Anorthosis 1 2 3   Valencia 1 4 5  
Valencia 2 3 5       Ajax 2
FC Zürich 2 1 3       Liverpool 4
W Bremen 2 5 7     W Bremen 1 2 3  
FC Basel 0 2 2   FC Basel 1 1 2  
Sp Lisbon 1 0 1       W Bremen 1 1 2  
Metalurg Donetsk 2 1 3       Genoa 0 1 1  
Genoa 0 4 4     Genoa a 0 2 2
Young Boys 1 0 1   Man City 0 2 2  
Man City 3 2 5       W Bremen 4 0 4
FC Timişoara 1 0 1       Liverpool a 3 1 4  
Z St Petersburg 1 3 4     Z St Petersburg 2 0 2  
Anderlecht 1 0 1   Sh Donetsk 1 3 4  
Sh Donetsk 3 4 7       Sh Donetsk 0 0 0
Fenerbahçe 1 3 4       Liverpool 2 1 3  
Toulouse 2 0 2     Fenerbahçe 2 1 3
FK Ventspils 2 1 3   Liverpool 3 0 3  
Liverpool 3 7 10  

 

A = won on away goals rule; P x-x = won on penalties + score.
TY-03