E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 167

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Br°ndby IF 1–1 2–0 FK Modrica 3–1
Tampere United 2–2 1–1 St Patrick's Athletica 3–3
Rosenborg BK 0–0 1–0 Petrzalka Bratislava 1–0
Kalmar FF 0–2 2–3 Suduva Marijampole 2–5
FC Basel 3–1 3–2 Litex Lovech 6–3
FC Gomel 0–2 0–4 MSK Zilina 0–6
Drogheda United 2–2 2–0 Austria Wien 4–2
Young Boys 1–0 2–1 APOEL Nicosia 3–1
Dinamo Zagreba 1–2 3–2 Red Star Belgrade 4–4
Zrinski Mostar 1–4 2–1 SK Brann Bergen 3–5
Heart of Midlothian 1–1 4–1 BATE Borisov 5–2
Wisla Krakˇw 3–3 1–1 FBK Kaunasa 4–4
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1–2 3–3 Partizan Belgrade 4–5
Slaven Koprivnica 2–1 1–3 Standard LiŔge 3–4
Ajax 2–1 0–1 Sparta Praha 2–2
Honka Espoo 1–2 1–3 FC K°benhavn 2–5

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
SK Brann Bergena 1–0 3–4 MSK Zilina 4–4
Anorthosis Famagusta 4–1 2–2 Lech Poznan 6–3
AC Bellinzona 1–2 1–1 Dinamo Zagreb 2–3
Cerno More Varna 0–0 1–5 AS Saint-Etienne 1–5
Rosenborg BK 2–1 1–1 St Patrick's Athletic 3–2
FC Basel 2–1 2–4 Werder Bremen 4–5
Partizan Belgrade 0–1 2–0 Heart of Midlothian 2–1
Sparta Praha 1–1 2–3 Standard LiŔge 3–4
Galatasaray 4–3 1–2 Anderlechta 5–5
Club Brugge 1–2 1–1 Slavia Praha 2–3
Young Boys 2–1 0–5 Manchester United 2–6
Drogheda United 2–3 2–1 Suduva marijampolea 4–4
Steaua Bucuresti 5–1 1–1 FBK Kaunas 6–2
Br°ndby IF 3–3 0–0 FC K°benhavna 3–3

 

 

Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter-final   Semi-finals   Final


























Rosenborg BK 1 2
3
 
Dep La Coru˝a
3
5
8
    Dep La Coru˝a
1 2
3
 
K°benhavn
2
1
3
  VfL Wolfsburg
0
0
0
 
VfL Wolfsburg 3
3
6
      Dep La Coru˝a
1 3
4
 
FK Moskvap 1
1 2       Valencia 3
0
3
 
Steaua Bucuresti
1
1
5     FK Moskva
3
0
3
P Belgrade
1
0
1
  Valencia
2
5
7
 
Valencia
4
7
11
      Dep La Coru˝a
2
2
4
 
Slavia Prahaa 0
1
1
      Udinese
3
0 3
 
VfB Stuttgart
0 1
1
    Slavia Praha
3
0 3
 
Standard LiŔge
2
1
3
  Udinese
1
4 5
 
Udinese
3
4
7
      Udinese
2
0
2
Besiktas 0
0 0
      Chelsea
1 0
1
 
Rapid Bucuresti
2
2 4
    Rapid Bucuresti
1
2
3
Dinamo Zagreb
0
0
0
  Chelsea 1 4 5  
Chelsea 5
2
7
      Dep La Coru˝a
4
Anorthosis
1
1 2
      Lok Moskva
0
Fiorentina
2 3
5
    Fiorentina
1 1
2
 
Anderlecht
3
1
4
  Anderlecht
1 0
1
 
Ol. Marseille
2
0 2
      Fiorentina
1 2
3
 
FC Twente
2 2
4
      Werder Bremen
1
3
4
 
St Etienne
2
1
3
    FC Twente
0 0
0
Brann Bergen
1
2
3
  Werder Bremen
4
3
7
 
Werder Bremen
4
5
9
      Werder Bremen
4 0 4
Aris Thessaloniki
3
1
4
      Lok Moskvaa 1
3
4  
Sunderland
0
3 3
    Aris Thessaloniki
1
0 1
 
Met Kharkiv
2
1
3
  Bordeaux
3
2
5
 
Bordeaux
4
2
6
      Bordeaux
1
0 1
Lok Moskva
2
3 5
      Lok Moskva
0
2
2
 
Sp Braga
2 1
3
    Lok Moskva
2
3
5
S Marijampole
0
0
0
  Manchester U
2
2
4
 
Manchester U
4
3
7
 
a = won on away goals rule; p = won on penalties.
US-08