E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 168

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
CSKA Sofia 0–3 2–1 Molde FK 2–4
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0–2 1–1 Slovan Bratislava
1–3
Dundalk 0–1 1–1 Hajduk Split 1–2
Ruch Chorzow 3–0 0–4 Anorthosis Famagusta 3–4
Spartak Zlatibor Voda 2–0 1–0 Young Boys
3–0
FC Salzburg 3–0 1–1 Zrinjski Mostar 4–1
IF Elfsborga 2–0 1–3 Dnepr Mogilev
3–3
ETO Gy÷rp 1–2 2–1 Banik Ostrava
3–3
Aberdeen 0–1 4–1 TPS Turku
4–2
Bohemians Dublin 0–4 1–3 OB Odense
1–7
Steaua Bucuresti 1–1 1–2 Partizan Belgrade 2–3
Celtic 4–2 4–1 MyPa-47 8–3
DVSC Debrecen 2–0 2–1 AA Gent 4–1
Rosenborg BK 4–0 2–3 MSK Zilina 6–3
PAOK Thessaloniki 3–1 4–0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 7–1
Lech Poznan 2–0 4–2 Kalmar FF 6–2

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Lech Poznan 2–0 3–2 Rosenborg BK
5–2
Anorthosis Famagustaa 0–1 2–1 FC Salzburg
2–2
ETO Gy÷r 2–4 1–4 Hajduk Split 3–8
DVSC Debrecen 4–0 2–1 Molde FK
6–1
PAOK Thessaloniki 1–2 2–2 OB Odense 3–4
Partizan Belgrade 2–0 1–2 Aberdeen 3–2
IF Elfsborg 4–3 2–3 Spartak Zlatibor Vodaa 6–6
Slovan Bratislava 1–0 0–5 Celtic 1–5
FC Basel 1–1 1–2 APOEL Nicosia 2–3
Dinamo Zagreb 0–3 2–1 Club Brugge 2–4
Spartak Moscow 0–0 0–2 AJ Auxerre 0–2
Glasgow Rangers 0–2 0–1 Dinamo Kiev 0–3
Dinamo Bucuresti 0–1 1–2 AC Milan 1–3
CFR Cluj 0–1 1–5 Benfica 1–6

 

 

Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter-final   Semi-final   Final


























Anorthosis
0
1
1
 
Sunderland
2
5
7
    Sunderlanda 2
1
3
 
Celtic
0
1
1
  Paris SG
0
3
3
 
Paris SG
1
2
3
      Sunderland
1 0
1
 
Maritimo
0
1 1
      Napoli 1
2
3
 
Napoli
0
2
2
    Napolia 0
2
2
Hajduk Split
1
1
2
  AC Milan
0
2
2
 
AC Milan
5
4
9
      Napoli
0
3
3
 
Lech Poznan
0
1
1
      Tottenham H
1
1
2
 
Benfica
1
4
5
    Benfica
0
1
1
 
Club Brugge
3
1
4
  Club Brugge
0
2
2
 
B Dortmund
0
1
1
      Club Brugge
1
1
2
FC Twente
0
1
1
      Tottenham H
1 3
4
 
Dinamo Kiev
0
4
4
    Dinamo Kiev
3
0
3
Spartak ZV
1
1
2
  Tottenham H
3
1
4
 
Tottenham H
0
5
5
      Napoli
2
APOEL Nicosia
1
2
3
      CSKA Moskva
1
VfB Stuttgart
5
4
9
    VfB Stuttgart
0
1
1
 
Aris Thessaloniki
2
0
2
  CSKA Moskva
3
2
5
 
CSKA Moskvaa 1
1
2
      CSKA Moskva
0
1
1
 
Galatasaray
2 0
2
      Dep La Coru˝a
0
0
0
 
Lillea 1
1
2
    Lille
2
3
5
P Belgrade
0
2
2
  Dep La Coru˝a
3
4
7
 
Dep La Coru˝a
4
7
11
      CSKA Moskva
2
1
3
Br°ndby
2
0
2
      Sevilla 2
0
2
 
Juventus
2
3 5
    Juventus
1
0 1
 
Odense
1
1
2
  Sp Lisbon
1
2
3
 
Sp Lisbon
2
1
3
      Sp Lisbon
0
0 0
Met Kharkiv
3
2
5
      Sevilla
1
0
1
 
Auxerre
2 1
3
    Met Kharkiv
0
0
0
Debrecen
0
2
2
  Sevilla
1
1
2
 
Sevilla
6
4
10
 
a = won on away goals rule; p = won on penalties.
US-09