E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 170

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Inter Baku 1–31–3 Bnei Yehuda2–6
Zimbru Chisinau 3–01–1 FC Midtjylland4–1
Metalurgs Liepaja 4–21–3 Admira Wacker5–5
NK Osijek 3–10–2 FC Luzern3–3
HJK Helsinki 3–01–4 KSC Lokeren4–4
FK Aktobe 1–02–1 Ruch Chorzow3–1
Kalmar FF 3–12–2 Rapid Bucuresti5–3
Levski Sofia 4–04–3 Shakhtior Saligorsk8–3
FH Hafnarfjardar 2–01–3 Omonia Nicosia3–3
Mura Murska Sobota 2–20–4 Heerenveen2–6
Honvéd Budapest 3–03–1 Atromitos FC6–1
FK Sarajevo 3–03–3 Celtic6–3
Dila Gori 2–22–3 Metalurg Donetsk4–5
Ekranas Panevezys 0–22–1 Mladá Boleslav2–3
St. Patrick's Athletic 1–10–2 Trabzonspor1–3

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Slaven Koprivnica 2–01–0 Panathinaikos3–0
FK Ventspils 1–33–2 Athletic Bilbao4–5
FK Sarajevo 0–30–3 Trabzonspor0–6
Honvéd Budapest 2–24–3 Rubin Kazan6–5
Legia Warsaw 0–11–1 Bursaspor1–2
Mladá Boleslav 1–11–5 Dinamo Zagreb2–6
Helsingborg IF 1–13–1 Asteras Tripolis4–2
CSKA Sofia 0–11–4 Fenerbahçe1–5
FK Aktobe 0–30–2 Dinamo Kiev0–5
Molde FK 0–10–1 FC Nordsjćlland0–2
Bnei Yehuda 0–40–2 Metalurg Donetsk0–6
FH Hafnarfjardar 2–11–3 Vitesse Arnhem3–4
FC Gomel 2–10–2 AA Gent2–3
HJK Helsinki 1–20–4 Académica Coimbra1–6
AC Horsens 2–02–3 Viktoria Plzen4–3
AIK Stockholm 2–32–2 Heerenveen4–5
Admira Wacker 5–20–4 Bayer Leverkusen5–6
Aberdeen 3–21–1 Servette FC Genčve4–3
Red Star Belgrade 0–41–4 Norwich City1–8
Neftchi Baku 1–31–2 Zenit St. Petersburg2–5
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 0–00–1 Steaua Bucuresti0–1
Partizan Belgrade 1–00–3 Rapid Wien1–3
NK Maribor 4–12–1 Anorthosis Famagusta6–2
Levski Sofia 3–31–1 FC Luzern4–4
Videoton Fehérvár 3–30–1 Udinese3–4
Spartak Trnava 2–20–6 Olympique Marseille2–8
Kalmar FF 2–22–5 Sparta Praha4–7
Zimbru Chisinau 3–32–2 Ajax5–5

 

Third Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
BATE Borisov 3–10–2 Anzhi Makhachkala3–3
Racing Genk 1–10–2 Fenerbahçe1–3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1–31–2 Benfica2–5
Eskisehirspor 3–21–2 Heerenveen4–4
FC Salzburg 2–32–3 Borussia Mönchengladbach4–6
Slaven Koprivnica 4–31–2 Norwich City5–5
Young Boys 0–21–2 Metalurg Donetsk1–4
AC Horsens 1–40–4 Levante UD1–8
FC Nordsjćlland 2–12–4 Olympique Marseille4–5
NK Maribor 3–41–3 Athletic Bilbao4–7
FC Křbenhavn 1–10–2 Zenit St. Petersburg1–3
AA Gent 3–32–5 Sporting CP Lisbon5–8
APOEL Nicosia 0–11–2 Club Brugge1–3
Helsingborg IF 0–20–5 Bayer Leverkusen0–7
Dinamo Zagreb 3–31–3 Napoli4–6
Honvéd Budapest 1–21–2 Metalist Kharkiv2–4
FC Luzern 1–21–4 Académica Coimbra2–6
Sparta Praha 0–00–3 PSV Eindhoven0–3
FC Zestafoni 3–33–2 Udinese6–5
Bursaspor 2–20–2 Olympique Lyon2–4
Steaua Bucuresti 1–12–2 Vitesse Arnhem3–3
Rapid Wien 0–03–1 FC Basel3–1
Trabzonspor 3–12–0 Ajax5–1
PAOK Thessaloniki 4–10–2 Dinamo Kiev4–3
Aberdeen 4–20–3 Liverpool4–5

 

Round of 32   Round of 16   Quarter-final   Semi-final   Final


























Club Brugge
2
1
3
 
VfB Stuttgart
3
3
6
    VfB Stuttgart 1
2
3
 
A. Coimbra
2
1
3
  A. Coimbra
0
4
4
 
Ol. Marseille
2
0
2
      A. Coimbra
0
2
2
 
Zenit St. P.
3
1
4
      Norwich City
4
2
6
 
Norwich City
2
2
4
    Norwich City 3
1
4
Steaua B.
1
2
3
  Tottenham H.
0
1
1
 
Tottenham H.
2
3
5
      Norwich City 4
0
4
 
Heerenveen
1
0
1
      Ol. Lyon
2
2
4
 
B. Leverkusen
2
2
4
    B. Leverkusen
0
0
0
 
M. Donetsk
2
1
3
  Ol. Lyon
0
2
2
 
Ol. Lyon
2
0
2
      Ol. Lyon
1
4
5
M. Kharkiv
2
2
4
      Liverpool
0
3
3
 
Bordeaux
2
3
5
    Bordeaux
1
1
2
Rapid Wien
3
2
5
  Liverpool
2
2
4
 
Liverpool
3
2
5
      Ol. Lyon
1
PAOK Thess.
1
2
3
      Valencia 0
Internazionale
2
4
6
    Internazionale
2
2
4
 
M. Funchal
0
0
0
  B. Mönch.
1
3
4
 
B. Mönch. 3
3
6
      Internazionale
0
0
0
 
PSV Eindhoven
0
0
0
      Athletic Bilbao
0
2
2
 
Sp. Lisbon
1
3
4
    Sp. Lisbon
2
0
2
Trabzonspor
2
1
3
  Athletic Bilbao
5
2
7
 
Athletic Bilbao
3
2
5
      Athletic Bilbao
3
0
3
Fenerbahçe
1
1
2
      Valencia 3
2
5
 
Benfica
4
1
5
    Benfica
2
0 2
 
Anzhi Mak.
3
1
4
  Levante
3
2
5
 
Levante
0
5
5
      Levante
0
1
1
CSKA Moskva
1
2
3
      Valencia
0
3
3
 
Napoli
1
2
3
    CSKA Moskva
0
2
2
FC Zestafoni
3
0
3
  Valencia
1
4
5
 
Valencia
2
6
8
 
a = won on away goals rule; p = won on penalties.
UU-13