E.F.U. Euro-Cup - Season 172
First Round
Team 1 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Team 2 | Agg |
Randers FC | 1–2 | 1–6 | Valencia | 2–8 |
Glasgow Rangers | 0–1 | 3–4 | Heerenveen | 3–5 |
Vorskla Poltava | 3–1 | 1–1 | Bnei Yehuda | 4–2 |
Zenit St. Petersburg | 4–0 | 2–0 | Dundee United | 6–0 |
Dinamo Minsk | 3–1 | 1–1 | Dinamo Moscow | 4–2 |
FC Twente Enschede | 3–3 | 3–0 | Austria Wien | 6–3 |
Anorthosis Famagusta | 1–2 | 0–3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1–5 |
Hertha BSC | 1–1 | 3–0 | FK Baku | 4–1 |
Borussia Dortmund | 4–1 | 0–3 | AEK Athens | 4–4 |
Helsingborg IF | 2–1 | 0–4 | Paços de Ferreira | 2–5 |
Red Star Belgrade | 1–0 | 0–2* | Besiktas | 1–2 |
Sigma Olomouc | 3–3 | 2–4 | Athletic Bilbao | 5–7 |
(a) Olympique Marseille | 2–1 | 2–3 | Spartak Trnava | 4–4 |
Slaven Koprivnica | 3–2 | 0–2 | PAOK Thessaloniki | 3–4 |
Nacional Funchal | 0–0 | 0–2 | Rosenborg BK | 0–2 |
Metalurg Kharkhiv | 1–0 | 1–0 | Amkar Perm | 2–0 |
Sporting Braga | 3–1 | 0–0 | Rudar Velenje | 3–1 |
Brøndby IF | 1–3 | 0–2 | Manchester City | 1–5 |
FC Timisoara | 2–0 | 1–1 | Trabzonspor | 3–1 |
Polonia Warsaw | 2–4 | 0–1 | Juventus | 2–5 |
Olimpi Rustavi | 0–0 | 1–1 | Liverpool | 1–1 |
Villarreal | 2–0 | 4–3 | Omonia Nicosia | 6–3 |
AZ Alkmaar | 3–2 | 2–0 | Lech Poznan | 5–2 |
AS Roma | 3–1 | 2–0 | NK Rijeka | 5–1 |
(a) Slavia Praha | 0–1 | 2–1 | Young Boys | 2–2 |
Club Brugge | 2–1 | 1–1 | Maccabi Haifa | 3–2 |
Sturm Graz | 1–3 | 2–0 |
Genoa (a) | 3–3 |
Dinamo Bucuresti | 0–1 | 0–4 | Southampton | 0–5 |
Metalurg Donetsk | 0–3 | 2–0 | Haladás Szombathely | 2–3 |
Toulouse FC | 2–2 | 1–2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 3–4 |
AA Gent | 1–1 | 3–1 | CSKA Sofia | 4–2 |
En Avant Guingamp | 4–3 | 0–3 | FC Sion | 4–6 |
Second Round
Team 1 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Team 2 | Agg |
Olimpi Rustavi | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Paços de Ferreira (p 6–5) | 2–2 |
Valencia | 2–1 | 2–2* | Haladás Szombathely | 4–3 |
FC Twente Enschede | 1–2 | 2–2 | PAOK Thessaloniki | 3–4 |
Vorskla Poltava | 2–4 | 1–1 | Southampton | 3–5 |
Slavia Praha | 3–2 | 0–0 | VfL Wolfsburg | 3–2 |
MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 3–3 | 1–2 | Olympique Marseille | 4–5 |
Sporting Braga | 3–1 | 3–2 | FC Sion | 6–3 |
(a) Rosenborg BK | 0–0 | 2–2 | Genoa | 2–2 |
AS Roma | 1–1 | 2–1 | Besiktas | 3–2 |
Club Brugge | 1–4 | 0–0 | Athletic Bilbao | 1–4 |
Metalurg Kharkhiv | 3–1 | 0–4 | Manchester City | 3–5 |
Villarreal | 1–1 | 3–1 | AEK Athens | 4–2 |
FC Timisoara | 0–2 | 3–0 | AZ Alkmaar | 3–2 |
Hertha BSC | 2–1 | 4–3 | AA Gent | 6–4 |
Dinamo Minsk | 2–4 | 2–0 |
Zenit St. Petersburg (a) | 4–4 |
(a) Juventus | 2–0 | 1–3 | Heerenveen | 3–3 |
Third Round
Team 1 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Team 2 | Agg |
AS Roma | 0–1 | 0–1 | Manchester City | 0–2 |
PAOK Thessaloniki | 1–2 | 0–1 | Athletic Bilbao | 1–3 |
Villarreal | 1–3 | 0–2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 1–5 |
Olympique Marseille | 2–0 | 3–1 | Slavia Praha | 5–1 |
Rosenborg BK | 1–1 | 1–5 | Hertha BSC | 2–6 |
Sporting Braga | 4–2 | 2–1 | FC Timisoara | 6–3 |
Southampton | 1–1 | 0–0 | Valencia (a) | 1–1 |
Paços de Ferreira | 0–0 | 1–2 | Juventus | 1–2 |
Quarter-Final
Team 1 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Team 2 | Agg |
Olympique Marseille | 0–0 | 1–2 | Athletic Bilbao | 1–2 |
Juventus | 3–2 | 1–3 | Sporting Braga | 4–5 |
Hertha BSC | 0–2 | 3–2 | Manchester City | 3–4 |
Valencia | 2–1 | 1–3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3–4 |
Semi-Final
Team 1 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Team 2 | Agg |
Manchester City | 3–1 | 3–1 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 6–2 |
Sporting Braga | 0–1 | 0–0 | Athletic Bilbao | 0–1 |
Final
Team 1 | Result | Team 2 | Pens |
Athletic Bilbao | 3 – 1 | Manchester City | – |
(a) = won on away goals rule; (p x–x) = won on penalties.
UW–04
|