E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 162

First Phase

Preliminary Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Ferencváros
1-1
1-4
Dinamo Kiev
3-3
Maccabi Haifa
1-3
2-0
AaB Aalborg A
3-3
FC Barcelona
5-1
0-1
Dinamo Zagreb
5-2
Amica Wronki
1-4
0-3
Sunderland
1-7
Lille OSC
4-1
1-1
Red Star Belgrade
5-2
Panionios
4-0
1-1
Steaua Bucuresti
5-1
Besiktas
1-0
4-0
Nova Gorica
5-0
FC Basel
2-0
1-6
FC Porto
3-6
Glasgow Rangers
2-2
1-0
Litex Lovech
3-2
SK Beveren
5-1
2-1
HJK Helsink
7-2
Feyenoord
2-1
1-0
FK Ventspils
3-1
AC Parma
0-2
0-1
Rosenborg BK
0-3
Omonia Nicosia
0-1
1-3
Bayer Leverkusen
1-4
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2-1
2-4
Zenit St. Petersburg
4-5
Djurgårdens IF
3-4
1-0
Grazer AK A
4-4
Baník Ostrava A
2-0
1-3
Dukla Banska Bystrica
3-3

Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
PSV Eindhoven
2-3
0-2
Lille OSC
2-5
Besiktas
2-0
2-0
Benfica
4-0
Austria Wien
3-1
2-1
AaB Aalborg
5-2
Panathinaikos
4-2
2-1
Feyenoord
6-3
AS Monaco
6-1
1-2
Grazer AK
7-3
Wisla Kraków
1-2
1-2
Sunderland
2-4
Dinamo Kiev
3-4
1-1
Tottenham Hotspur
4-5
Panionios
1-2
2-3
Shakhtar Donetsk
3-5
Glasgow Rangers
1-1
4-1
Partizan Belgrade
5-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
2-0
0-4
Rosenborg BK
2-4
FC Porto
4-0
2-2
Werder Bremen
6-2
Baník Ostrava
0-2
1-2
Standard Liège
1-4
Internazionale
2-0
1-0
Bayer Leverkusen
3-0
CSKA Moscow A
2-1
2-3
SK Beveren
4-4
FC Barcelona
4-2
2-3
Glasgow Celtic
6-5
Real Zaragoza
3-2
5-1
Zenit St. Petersburg
8-3

Group Phase

Group A

 
  BMU SPO LIL AUS
Bayern München
3-1 3-3 7-1
Sporting CP Lisbon
0-1 2-1 2-1
Lille OSC
2-0 1-1 3-2
Austria Wien
1-1 1-1 3-1
Team Pts
BAYERN MÜNCHEN 11
SPORTING CP LISBON 8
Lille OSC 8
Austria Wien 5

Group B

 
  ROS TOT AUX BRU
Rosenborg BK
0-4 0-0 3-4
Tottenham Hotspur
2-0 2-0 1-0
AJ Auxerre
2-0 4-1 0-0
Club Brugge
4-2 3-2 2-1
Team Pts
CLUB BRUGGE 13
TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR 12
AJ Auxerre 8
Rosenborg BK 1

Group C

 
  STA MOS CHE LYO
Standard Liège
2-2 3-3 1-1
CSKA Moscow
2-1 2-2 0-3
Chelsea
1-0 5-0 2-1
Olympique Lyon
4-1 1-0 3-0
Team Pts
OLYMPIQUE LYON 13
CHELSEA 11
CSKA Moscow 5
Standard Liège 3

Group D

 
  ARS SHA BAR PRA
Arsenal
1-1 3-0 5-1
Shakhtar Donetsk
1-0 2-0 3-0
FC Barcelona
0-1 3-0 1-1
Sparta Praha
3-1 1-2 1-1
Team Pts
SHAKHTAR DONETSK 13
ARSENAL 10
FC Barcelona O 5
Sparta Praha 5

Group E

 
  JUV ALK PAN BES
Juventus
0-0 2-0 4-0
AZ Alkmaar
1-4 0-0 0-2
Panathinaikos
1-0 3-2 0-3
Besiktas
1-1 1-3 1-2
Team Pts
JUVENTUS 11
PANATHINAIKOS 10
Besiktas 7
AZ Alkmaar 5

Group F

 
  POR INT VIL ACM
FC Porto
2-0 2-2 0-1
Internazionale
2-3 4-0 4-2
Valencia
2-2 0-2 1-3
AC Milan
1-0 0-3 1-0
Team Pts
INTERNAZIONALE H 12
AC MILAN 12
FC Porto 8
Valencia 2

Group G

 
  RMA OLY RAN MON
Real Madrid
5-1 5-1 4-3
Olympiakos
0-0 0-3 1-4
Glasgow Rangers
3-3 4-1 0-3
AS Monaco
0-0 1-0 1-0
Team Pts
AS MONACO 13
REAL MADRID 12
Glasgow Rangers 7
Olympiakos 1

Group H

 
  RZA ABE SUN FEN
Real Zaragoza
6-1 4-0 7-1
Aberdeen
1-0 2-4 1-2
Sunderland
1-3 1-0 1-1
Fenerbahçe
1-0 4-1 3-1
Team Pts
FENERBAHÇE 13
REAL ZARAGOZA 12
Sunderland 7
Aberdeen 3
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Final Phase

Play-off Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Bayern München
2-2
0-3
Tottenham Hotpsur
2-5
Olympique Lyon
3-2
0-4
Arsenal
3-6
Juventus
1-1
2-4
AC Milan
3-5
AS Monaco A
2-2
3-3
Real Zaragoza
5-5
Club Brugge
3-2
1-1
Sporting CP Lisbon
4-3
Shakhtar Donetsk
1-0
1-0
Chelsea
2-0
Internazionale
0-0
3-2
Panathinaikos
3-2
Fenerbahçe
1-1
1-5
Real Madrid
2-6

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Tottenham Hotspur
1-0
1-0
Arsenal
2-0
AC Milan
2-0
1-0
AS Monaco
3-0
Club Brugge
0-0
0-3
Shakhtar Donetsk
0-3
Internazionale
1-1
1-4
Real Madrid
2-5

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Tottenham Hotspur
1-1
2-3
AC Milan
3-4
Shakhtar Donetsk
1-4
1-3
Real Madrid
2-7

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
AC Milan
1-1
Real Madrid P 3-1
A = won on away goals rule; P x-x = won on penalties + score.
TX-08