E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 165

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Dinamo Zagreb
1-1
1-4
Austria Wien
2-5
Racing Genk
4-2
1-1
DVSC Debrecen
5-3
APOEL Nicosia
2-1
0-4
Rosenborg BK
2-5
Tampere United
1-0
1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus
2-1
Helsingborg IF
1-2
3-0
FC København
4-2
FC Basel
0-2
1-2
MSK Zilina
1-4
Beitar Jerusalem
3-3
1-0
NK Domzale
4-3
FK Sarajevo
3-2
3-2
Levski Sofia
6-4
Slavia Praha
1-2
1-1
Zaglebie Lubin
2-3
Red Star Belgrade
3-3
1-3
FK Ventspils
4-6
AZ Alkmaar
0-1
4-1
Panathinaikos
4-2
Dinamo Kiev
1-2
0-2
Glasgow Rangers
1-4
Besiktas
4-3
1-0
Anderlecht
5-3
Sporting CP Lisbon
1-1
3-1
Sparta Praha
4-2

Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Beitar Jerusalem
4-2
1-1
FK Venstpils
5-3
Tampere United
2-1
2-1
Rosenborg BK
4-2
Zaglebie Lubin
1-2
0-1
Helsingborg IF
1-3
Austria Wien
2-1
1-1
MSK Zilina
3-2
FK Sarajevo
3-1
0-3
Racing Genk
3-4
AZ Alkmaar
2-3
2-2
Spartak Moskva
4-5
Wigan Athletic
2-0
3-3
Sporting CP Lisbon
5-3
Bayern München
2-2
2-3
Dinamo Bucuresti
4-5
Besiktas
0-2
1-4
Olympique Marseille
1-6
Glasgow Rangers
2-1
1-0
Lazio Roma
3-1

Group Phase

Group A

 
  SCH FEN DBU INT
Schalke 04
2-1 4-3 0-0
Fenerbahçe
0-3 3-0 0-1
Dinamo Bucuresti
3-2 3-0 1-2
Internazionale
1-0 5-1 0-0
Team Pts
INTERNAZIONALE 14
SCHALKE 04 10
Dinamo Bucuresti 7
Fenerbahçe 3

Group B

 
  SEV MAR ZEN TAM
Sevilla
3-1 1-0 4-0
Olympique Marseille
2-0 3-0 4-1
Zenit St. Petersburg
2-3 0-2 2-3
Tampere United
0-3 0-1 2-0
Team Pts
OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 15
SEVILLA 15
Tampere United 6
Zenit St. Petersburg 0

Group C

 
  ACM RGE GBO SBU
AC Milan
1-2 3-0 4-2
Racing Genk
3-1 2-1 0-3
Girondins Bordeaux
1-1 4-1 0-0
Steaua Bucuresti
2-3 2-0 2-2
Team Pts
AC MILAN 10
RACING GENK 9
Steaua Bucuresti 8
Girondins Bordeaux 6

Group D

 
  ROM POR MNU CEL
AS Roma
1-2 0-1 2-0
FC Porto
2-2 2-0 4-1
Manchester United
1-0 4-1 3-1
Glasgow Celtic
0-1 3-3 0-1
Team Pts
MANCHESTER UNITED 15
FC PORTO 11
AS Roma 7
Glasgow Celtic 1

Group E

 
  BJE PSV CMO ARS
Beitar Jerusalem
2-1 3-1 1-2
PSV Eindhoven
1-2 0-1 3-0
CSKA Moskva
4-3 1-2 3-1
Arsenal
5-0 1-1 4-2
Team Pts
ARSENAL 10
BEITAR JERUSALEM 9
CSKA Moskva 9
PSV Eindhoven 7

Group F

 
  BAR LYO SPM HEL
FC Barcelona
2-1 5-2 4-1
Olympique Lyon
0-2 4-2 3-1
Spartak Moscow
1-0 0-3 0-0
Helsingborg IF
1-1 2-0 2-0
Team Pts
FC BARCELONA 13
OLYMPIQUE LYON 9
Helsingborg IF 5
Spartak Moscow 4

Group G

 
  CHE AUS RAN OSA
Chelsea
2-0 1-0 3-1
Austria Wien
1-2 1-0 1-2
Glasgow Rangers
3-3 2-2 2-4
Osasuna
0-1 4-0 0-0
Team Pts
CHELSEA 16
OSASUNA 10
Austria Wien 4
Glasgow Rangers 3

Group H

 
  RMA STU SHA WIG
Real Madrid
1-2 4-0 0-1
VfB Stuttgart
0-4 3-1 0-1
Shakhtar Donetsk
0-2 1-0 2-1
Wigan Athletic
3-1 1-2 2-1
Team Pts
WIGAN ATHLETIC 12
REAL MADRID 9
VfB Stuttgart 9
Shakhtar Donetsk 6
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Play-off Phase

Round of 16

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Real Madrid
3-2
0-3
Olympique Marseille
3-5
Arsenal
2-0
0-1
Osasuna
2-1
Beitar Jerusalem
1-1
1-4
Manchester United
2-5
Wigan Athletic
1-1
1-3
FC Porto
2-4
Schalke 04
3-0
2-1
AC Milan
5-1
Racing Genk
1-4
0-0
FC Barcelona
1-4
Olympique Lyon
2-0
2-2
Chelsea
4-2
Internazionale
0-2
1-4
Sevilla
1-6

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Arsenal
4-1
0-2
FC Porto
4-3
Manchester United
1-0
1-1
FC Barcelona
2-1
Olympique Lyon
3-0
0-1
Schalke 04
3-1
Sevilla
2-1
3-2
Olympique Marseille
5-3

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Sevilla
2-2
0-0
Olympique Lyon A
2-2
Arsenal
3-2
0-0
Manchester United
3-2

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
Olympique Lyon
0 - 2
Arsenal
A = won on away goals rule; P x-x = won on penalties + score.
TX-20