E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 167

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
FBK Kaunas 2–1 1–3 AaB Aalborg
3–4
Anderlecht 2–1 3–0 Drogheda United
5–1
Lech Poznan 2–0 1–2 FC Basel 3–2
FC Modrica 3–2 1–4 Glasgow Celtic 4–6
Slavia Praha 1–0 3–2 Dinamo Zagreb 4–2
IFK Göteborg 3–1 1–2 Rosenborg BK 4–3
Beitar Jerusalem 4–0 3–1 MSK Zilina
7–1
Tampere United 2–2 1–4 Anorthosis Famagusta 3–6
Partizan Belgrade 3–2 0–4 Cerno More Varna
3–6
Rapid Wien 4–1 0–2 BATE Borisov 4–3
Ajax 1–2 1–1 Olympiakos Piraeus 2–3
Steaua Bucuresti 0–0 2–1 FC Křbenhavn
2–1
Standard Ličge 0–3 1–0 Sporting CP Lisbon 1–3
Young Boys 1–1 0–1 Galatasaray 1–2

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Glasgow Celtic 2–1 3–1 Lech Poznan 5–2
Anderlecht 0–1 0–1 IFK Göteborg 0–2
Anorthosis Famagusta 2–0 0–4 AaB Aalborg 2–4
Beitar Jerusalem 4–1 0–2 Cerno More Varna
4–3
Rapid Wien 2–1 0–0 Slavia Praha 2–1
Olympiakos Piraeusa 1–0 1–2 Manchester United
2–2
AS St Étienne 4–3 0–3 Dinamo Kiev 4–6
Werder Bremen 1–1 1–2 Sporting CP Lisbon
2–3
Galatasaray 1–3 1–4 Spartak Moskva
2–7
Real Madrid 6–1 4–1 Steaua Bucuresti
10–2

Group Phase

Group A

 
  CEL
ATM
SPL
HSV
Glasgow Celtic
1–1 0–0 1–1
Atlético Madrid
0–0 2–0 4–1
Sporting CP Lisbon
1–1 0–1 2–0
Hamburger SV
0–0 2–1 3–3
Team Pts
Atlético Madrid
11
Sporting CP Lisbon 6
Glasgow Celtic
6
Hamburger SV
6

Group B

 
  PAN
LIV
PSG
DKI
Panathinaikos 0–2 0–2 4–3
Liverpool 3–2 2–0 4–1
Paris Saint-Germain
4–1 2–1 1–1
Dinamo Kiev
1–2 1–2 3–4
Team Pts
Liverpool 15
Paris Saint-Germain 13
Panathinaikos 6
Dinamo Kiev
1

Group C

 
  ACM
OLY
FEN
ARS
AC Milan
0–0 5–1 2–1
Olympiakos Piraeus
1–1 4–1 2–0
Fenerbahçe 1–4 4–1 0–2
Arsenal 1–1 1–0 3–0
Team Pts
AC Milan
12
Arsenal 10
Olympiakos Piraeus
8
Fenerbahçe 3

Group D

 
  CMO
VIL
CLU
SHA
CSKA Moskva
2–0 1–1 1–3
Villarreal 1–0 2–1 0–1
CFR Cluj
1–0 3–1 2–1
Shakhtar Donetsk
3–2 2–1 4–3
Team Pts
Shakhtar Donetsk
15
CFR Cluj 10
Villarreal 6
CSKA Moskva
4

Group E

 
  PSV
RWI
LYO
BMU
PSV Eindhoven
0–3 0–3 3–3
Rapid Wien
1–0 1–1 0–1
Olympique Lyon
4–1 0–0 0–0
Bayern München
5–1 4–1 1–2
Team Pts
Olympique Lyon
12
Bayern München 11
Rapid Wien
8
PSV Eindhoven
1

Group F

 
  GOT
BAR
SPM
JUV
IFK Göteborg
1–1 0–2 1–2
FC Barcelona 4–2 3–0 2–1
Spartak Moskva
3–1 1–1 2–1
Juventus 1–1 3–4 0–0
Team Pts
FC Barcelona
14
Spartak Moskva 11
Juventus 5
IFK Göteborg
2

Group G

 
  ZEN
RMA
AAL
ROM
Zenit St Petersburg
3–1 0–1 0–1
Real Madrid
5–0 1–0 1–1
AaB Aalborg
0–0 0–1 2–0
AS Roma
3–2 2–4 1–0
Team Pts
Real Madrid
13
AS Roma 10
AaB Aalborg
7
Zenit St Petersburg
4

Group H

 
  INT
POR
BJE
TOT
Internazionale 3–0 1–1 1–1
FC Porto
0–4 1–1 3–0
Beitar Jerusalem
3–3 0–2 2–2
Tottenham Hotspur
1–2 3–1 3–2
Team Pts
Internazionale
12
Tottenham Hotspur 8
FC Porto
7
Beitar Jerusalem
4
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Play-off Phase

Round of 16

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
AC Milan 0–0 1–0 CFR Cluj 1–0
Arsenal 0–2 0–1 Atlético Madrid
0–3
Real Madrida 1–0 1–2 Tottenham Hotspur
2–2
Olympique Lyon 4–2 2–1 AS Roma 6–3
Paris Saint-Germain 1–1 0–1 FC Barcelona
1–2
Liverpool 3–1 1–4 Sporting CP Lisbon 4–5
Spartak Moskva 1–2 0–3 Internazionale 1–5
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 1–5 Bayern München 2–6

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Atlético Madrid 1–1 3–0 Internazionale 4–1
Sporting CP Lisbon 0–1 2–2 Real Madrid 2–3
Bayern München 4–3 2–2 AC Milan 6–5
FC Barcelona 3–2 3–3 Olympique Lyon
6–5

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Bayern München 1–1 3–2 Atlético Madrid
4–3
Real Madrid 1–3 1–2 FC Barcelona 2–5

Final

Team 1 Score Team 2
Bayern München 1–2 FC Barcelona
a = won on away goals rule; p x-x = won on penalties + score.
US-09