E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 170

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 3–0 0–2 MSK Zilina 3–2
Shamrock Rovers 1–0 0–2 Videoton Fehérvár 1–2
FK Ventspils 2–1 0–0 Rosenborg BK 2–1
KR Reykjavik 1–1 1–2 FC Zestafoni 2–3
Suduva Marijampole 1–0 0–2 CSKA Sofia 1–2
Dacia Chisinau 4–1 0–4 Neftchi Baku 4–5
KuPS Kuopio 1–2 1–0 Partizan Belgrade 2–2
Shakhtyor Karaganda 2–2 1–2 NK Maribor 3–4

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Neftchi Baku 2–2 3–5 FC Basel 5–7
Glasgow Rangers 4–0 2–1 Dinamo Zagreb 6–1
Helsingborg IF 3–2 0–1 Lech Poznan 3–3
FK Ventspils 0–3 2–2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2–5
Videoton Fehérvár 3–3 3–4 AEL Limassol 6–7
NK Maribor 1–1 1–2 BATE Borisov 2–3
CSKA Sofia 2–2 1–1 CFR Cluj 3–3
FC Zestafoni 4–2 1–1 Viktoria Plzen 5–3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1–0 2–0 FC Nordsjćlland 3–0
Partizan Belgrade 1–1 0–0 FC Salzburg 1–1
APOEL Nicosia 3–2 0–0 Fenerbahçe 3–2
Young Boys 1–3 4–0 Ajax 5–3
FC Křbenhavn 1–0 0–0 Panathinaikos 1–0
Racing Genk 4–0 1–3 Rubin Kazan 5–3

Play-off Round

Team 1 1st leg 2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2–2 3–2 BATE Borisov 5–4
AEL Limassol 3–2 1–1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv 4–3
Lech Poznan 2–0 2–1 FC Basel 4–1
FC Zestafoni 3–2 1–2 CFR Cluj 4–4
Glasgow Rangers 3–2 2–0 FC Salzburg 5–2
APOEL Nicosia 4–5 1–0 Hannover 96 5–5
Young Boys 0–2 0–4 Montpellier 0–6
FC Křbenhavn 4–2 1–3 Lazio Roma 5–5
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4–1 1–3 Benfica 5–4
Racing Genk 1–3 0–1 Aston Villa 1–4

Group Phase

Group A

 
  JUV
SCH
LIL
RAN
Juventus
2–2 4–0 5–1
Schalke 04
1–2 2–0 6–2
Lille OSC
3–0 0–4 0–2
Glasgow Rangers
0–3 0–2 1–1
Team W D L F A Pts
JUVENTUS
4
1 1 16 7
13
SCHALKE 04 4
1
1
17
6
13
Glasgow Rangers
1
1
4
6
17
4
Lille OSC
1
1
4
4
13
4

Group B

 
  MON
GAL
CHE
DOR
Montpellier
4–2 1–4 2–3
Galatasaray
0–0 2–4 2–4
Chelsea
1–1 1–1 3–1
Borussia Dortmund
5–1 0–2 0–3
Team W D L F A Pts
CHELSEA 4
2
0
16
6
14
BORUSSIA DORTMUND 3
0
3
12
13
9
Montpellier
1
2
3
9
15
5
Galatasaray
1
2
3
9
12
5

Group C

 
  ZEL
SHA
TWE
MNC
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
1–2 0–2 2–2
Shakhtar Donetsk
3–1 1–3 0–2
FC Twente Enschede
1–2 0–0 2–4
Manchester City
5–0 4–0 1–1
Team W D L F A Pts
MANCHESTER CITY
4
2
0
18
5
14
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 2
2
2
9
8
8
Shakhtar Donetsk
2
1
3
6
11
7
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
1
1
4
6
15
4

Group D

 
 ANDARSHANPSG
Anderlecht
2–13–21–2
Arsenal
4–10–02–1
Hannover 96
1–12–41–0
Paris Saint-Germain
4–10–44–2
Team W D L F A Pts
ARSENAL
4
1
1
15
6
13
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN 3
0
3
11
11
9
Anderlecht
2
1
3
9
14
7
Hannover 96
1
2
3
8
12
5

Group E

 
 SPOACM AELATM
Sporting Braga
2–25–10–1
AC Milan
0–16–12–0
AEL Limassol
0–01–32–4
Atlético Madrid
1–13–05–1
Team W D L F A Pts
ATLÉTICO MADRID
4
1
1
14
6
13
AC MILAN 3
1
2
13
8
10
Sporting Braga
2
3
1
9
5
9
AEL Limassol
0
1
5
6
23
1

Group F

 
 RMALAZCLUASV
Real Madrid
4–24–15–0
Lazio Roma
1–24–02–3
CFR Cluj
1–00–01–4
Aston Villa
0–10–14–1
Team W D L F A Pts
REAL MADRID
5
0
1
16
5
15
ASTON VILLA 3
0
3
11
11
9
Lazio Roma
2
1
3
10
9
7
CFR Cluj
1
1
4
14
6
4

Group G

 
 POR
POZ
BAR
SPM
FC Porto
6–22–11–0
Lech Poznan
0–01–22–1
FC Barcelona
4–24–15–0
Spartak Moskva
2–14–00–1
Team W D L F A Pts
FC BARCELONA
5
0
1
17
6
15
FC PORTO 3
1
2
12
9
10
Spartak Moskva
2
0
4
7
10
6
Lech Poznan
1
1
4
6
17
4

Group H

 
 MALDNIBMUOLY
Málaga CF
1–12–24–1
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1–31–12–1
Bayern München
4–13–04–0
Olympiakos Piraeus
1–40–01–3
Team W D L F A Pts
BAYERN MÜNCHEN
4
2
0
17
5
14
MÁLAGA CF 3
2
1
15
10
11
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1
3
2
5
9
6
Olympiakos Piraeus
0
1
5
4
17
1
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Knockout Phase

  Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
FINAL
                                         

  Aston Villa (a)
2
2
4
 

  FC Barcelona
1
3
4
 

    Aston Villa
4
3
7
 



    Real Madrid
2
6
8
 

  AC Milan
0
2
2


  Real Madrid
1
3
4
 


    Real Madrid
1
4
5
 



    Borussia Dortmund
2
2
4
 

  Paris Saint-Germain
1
0
1
 


  Chelsea
1
2
3
 

    Chelsea
3
1
4



    Borussia Dortmund
3
2
5
 

  Borussia Dortmund
3
0
3


  Juventus
0
2
2
 


    Real Madrid
2




    Manchester City
1

  Mĺlaga CF
0
0
0
 


  Manchester City
1
2
3
 

    Manchester City
1
1
2



    FC Twente
0
0
0
 

  FC Twente 3
3
6


  Bayern München
3
1
4
 


    Manchester City
2
2
4



    Atlético Madrid
0
2
2
 

  Schalke 04
1
0
1
 


  Atlético Madrid
1
2
3
 

    Atlético Madrid
2
2
4



    FC Porto
2
0
2
 

  FC Porto
4
3
7


  Arsenal 1 3
4
 

UU-14