E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 171

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Molde FK 2–23–2 NK Maribor5–4
Daugava Daugavpils 2–21–1 Ludogorets Razgrad3–3
HJK Helsinki 1–21–1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo2–3
Shakhtyor Karaganda 1–22–3 ETO Gy÷r3–5
Ekranas Panevezys 3–12–2 Partizan Belgrade5–3
Dinamo Tbilisi 3–10–4 Neftchi Baku3–5
Slovan Bratislava 4–30–0 Sligo Rovers4–3
Vardar Skopje 1–10–2 Sheriff Tiraspol1–3

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Austria Wien 1–12–1 Molde FK3–2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2–21–1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv3–3
Ludogorets Razgrad 0–10–2 Dinamo Zagreb0–3
Sheriff Tiraspol 2–10–1 BATE Borisov2–2
Steaua Bucuresti 1–02–2 Slovan Bratislava3–2
Legia Warsaw 1–21–1 ETO Gy÷r2–3
Ekranas Panevezys 1–00–4 APOEL Nicosia1–4
IF Elfsborg 2–23–4 Celtic5–6
Neftchi Baku 2–12–1 Viktoria Plzen4–2
Olympique Lyon 1–14–2 FC Salzburg5–3
Grasshoppers ZŘrich 2–11–0 Zenit St. Petersburg3–1
FC NordsjŠlland 3–01–2 Metalist Kharkiv4–2
PSV Eindhoven 0–14–2 Zulte Waregem4–3
Fenerbahše 0–22–1 PAOK Thessaloniki2–3

Play-off Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg
Dinamo Zagreb 2–11–1 Austria Wien3–2
FC Basel 4–00–2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv4–2
APOEL Nicosia 1–23–2 ETO Gy÷r4–4
BATE Borisov 2–01–0 Steaua Bucuresti3–0
Celtic 0–32–0 Neftchi Baku2–3
FC NordsjŠlland 1–32–0 AC Milan3–3
PAOK Thessaloniki 0–20–5 Schalke 040–7
Real Sociedad 0–13–2 Grasshoppers ZŘrich3–3
Arsenal 3–13–1 Pašos de Ferreira6–2
PSV Eindhoven 0–21–4 Olympique Lyon1–6

Group Phase

Group A


 PSGARSBENAPO
Paris Saint-Germain
1–12–02–2
Arsenal
3–14–15–1
Benfica
1–02–01–2
APOEL Nicosia
0–11–10–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Arsenal
32114711
Benfica
303689
Paris Saint-Germain
222778
APOEL Nicosia
1236115

Group B

 
 GALMARSCHNAP
Galatasaray
3–02–11–0
Olympique Marseille
1–21–31–1
Schalke 04
0–11–31–1
Napoli
0–02–22–4
TeamWDLFAPts
Galatasaray
5109216
Schalke 04
21310107
Olympique Marseille
1238125
Napoli
042694

Group C

 
 RMAWBRKěBCMO
Real Madrid
3–13–14–1
West Bromwich Albion
3–23–01–2
FC K°benhavn
2–02–43–1
CSKA Moscow
2–10–24–1
TeamWDLFAPts
West Bromwich Albion
40214912
Real Madrid
30313109
CSKA Moscow
30310129
FC K°benhavn
2049156

Group D

 
 SHAANDLEVBAR
Shakhtar Donetsk
1–02–01–1
Anderlecht
2–11–11–0
Bayer Leverkusen
0–11–13–2
FC Barcelona
6–24–10–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Shakhtar Donetsk
3128910
Bayer Leverkusen
222678
Anderlecht
222688
FC Barcelona
2131397

Group E

 
 ATMBDODZAJUV
AtlÚtico Madrid
4–06–22–1
Borussia Dortmund
0–20–11–1
Dinamo Zagreb
2–01–22–3
Juventus
1–12–02–1
TeamWDLFAPts
AtlÚtico Madrid
41115613
Juventus
32110711
Dinamo Zagreb
2049136
Borussia Dortmund
1143114

Group F

 
 MNUAJXBASPOR
Manchester United
1–05–04–2
Ajax
2–12–21–1
FC Basel
2–12–20–4
FC Porto
3–41–00–0
TeamWDLFAPts
Manchester United
40216912
FC Porto
2221198
Ajax
132786
FC Basel
1326146

Group G

 
 NEFCHEOLYLYO
Neftchi Baku
2–62–01–2
Chelsea
2–14–01–1
Olympiakos Piraeus
1–11–21–1
Olympique Lyon
3–11–01–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Chelsea
41115613
Olympique Lyon
3309512
Neftchi Baku
1148144
Olympiakos Piraeus
0334113

Group H

 
 ACMRSOBATBMU
AC Milan
1–21–12–2
Real Sociedad
4–33–12–2
BATE Borisov
0–00–41–3
Bayern MŘnchen
1–03–15–0
TeamWDLFAPts
Bayern MŘnchen
42016614
Real Sociedad
411161013
AC Milan
0337103
BATE Borisov
0243162
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Knockout Phase

  Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
FINAL
                                         

  Schalke 04
1
3
4
 

  Arsenal
3
0
3
 

    Schalke 04
2
2
4
 



    AtlÚtico Madrid
1
1
2
 

  FC Porto
0
0
0


  AtlÚtico Madrid
1
0
1
 


    Schalke 04
2
1
3
 



    Manchester Utd
3
4
7
 

  Olympique Lyon
2
2
4
 


  Manchester Utd
4
2
6
 

    Manchester Utd
2
2
4



    Real Sociedad
0
0
0
 

  Real Sociedad
1
2
3


  West Bromwich
2
0
2
 


    Manchester Utd
2




    Chelsea
0

  Bayer Leverkusen
2
0
2
 


  Chelsea
2
3
5
 

    Chelsea
1
1
2



    Juventus
0
1
1
 

  Juventus 4
2
6


  Galatasaray
2
2
4
 


    Chelsea
1
3
4



    Real Madrid
1
2
3
 

  Benfica
1
1
2
 


  Bayern MŘnchen
2
0
2
 

    Bayern MŘnchen
4
1
5



    Real Madrid
2
4
6
 

  Real Madrid
2
2
4


  Shaklhtar Donetsk
1 2
3
 
 

UV–08