E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 172

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
FC Zestafoni 2–20–0 Legia Warsaw2–2
Sparta Praha 4–01–2 Partizan Belgrade5–2
Aberdeen 2–22–0 APOEL Nicosia4–2
FC Salzburg 2–03–2 DVSC Debrecen5–2
NK Maribor 0–21–1 Unirea Urziceni1–3
Garabag Agdam 1–00–0 Olympiakos Piraeus1–0
FC København 0–30–0 MSK Zilina0–3
IF Elfsborg 2–20–1 BATE Borisov2–3
Levski Sofia 3–20–0 Dinamo Zagreb3–2
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1–11–0 Tromsø IL2–1
Steaua Bucuresti 3–40–3 Ajax3–7
Dinamo Kiev 0–10–0 Panathinaikos0–1
Rapid Wien 1–03–1 Fenerbahe4–1
Anderlecht 4–13–0 FC Zürich7–1

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
MSK Zilina 2–23–1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv5–3
FC Salzburg 1–12–0 Levski Sofia3–1
Unirea Urziceni 2–22–1 Garabag Agdam4–3
Sparta Praha 1–21–2 Aberdeen2–4
BATE Borisov 1–21–1 Legia Warsaw2–3
Anderlecht 0–21–1 Sporting CP Lisbon1–3
Werder Bremen 4–04–1 Panathinaikos8–1
AC Milan 4–00–3 Rapid Wien4–3
Lille OSC 4–30–4 Rubin Kazan4–7
Ajax 2–13–1 Sevilla5–2

Group Phase

Group A


 INTBENGALSHA
Internazionale
0–01–00–0
Benfica
1–00–12–2
Galatasaray
3–10–00–1
Shakhtar Donetsk
0–20–04–3
TeamWDLFAPts
Shakhtar Donetsk
231779
Internazionale
222448
Galatasaray
213777
Benfica
141337

Group B

 
 CHERUBSTAFC
Chelsea
2–20–10–1
Rubin Kazan
3–42–12–2
Standard Liège
3–21–12–3
FC Porto
2–01–00–2
TeamWDLFAPts
FC Porto
4119613
Standard Liège
31210810
Rubin Kazan
13210116
Chelsea
1148124

Group C

 
 FC HAMCSKFC
FC Barcelona
1–10–21–1
Hamburger SV
3–30–10–0
CSKA Moscow
3–03–10–1
FC Salzburg
0–42–33–4
TeamWDLFAPts
CSKA Moscow
50113515
FC Barcelona
1329106
Hamburger SV
1328106
FC Salzburg
1237125

Group D

 
 MANVFBGIRMSK
Manchester United
4–13–04–1
VfB Stuttgart
0–00–32–0
Girondins Bordeaux
2–11–23–1
MSK Zilina
0–10–11–0
TeamWDLFAPts
Manchester United
41113413
VfB Stuttgart
3126810
Girondins Bordeaux
303989
MSK Zilina
1053113

Group E

 
 WERFC AJAARS
Werder Bremen
4–24–20–0
FC Basel
1–30–30–1
Ajax
2–31–22–0
Arsenal
2–10–11–0
TeamWDLFAPts
Werder Bremen
41115913
Arsenal
3124410
Ajax
20410106
FC Basel
2046126

Group F

 
 OLYLEGATLFIO
Olympique Lyon
1–12–01–0
Legia Warsaw
3–01–42–1
Atlético Madrid
1–14–04–0
Fiorentina
2–23–10–2
TeamWDLFAPts
Atlético Madrid
41115413
Olympique Lyon
231779
Legia Warsaw
2138137
Fiorentina
1146124

Group G

 
 ABESPOTOTBAY
Aberdeen
1–11–02–2
Sporting CP Lisbon
0–10–01–1
Tottenham Hotspur
1–10–12–0
Bayern München
2–01–13–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Bayern München
231979
Aberdeen
231669
Sporting CP Lisbon
141447
Tottenham Hotspur
123465

Group H

 
 UNIPSVAC REA
Unirea Urziceni
0–20–01–5
PSV Eindhoven
1–12–31–1
AC Milan
0–11–20–2
Real Madrid
2–10–02–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Real Madrid
42012414
PSV Eindhoven
231869
Unirea Urziceni
1234105
AC Milan
114594
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Knockout Phase

  Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
FINAL
                                         

  FC Barcelona
2 3
5  

  FC Porto
0 2 2  

    FC Barcelona
2
1 3  



    Aberdeen
1
1
2
 

  Aberdeen
2 1 3


  Werder Bremen
0 1 1
 


    FC Barcelona
3 0 3
 



    Atlético Madrid
1
3
4
 

  Standard Liège
0 0 0  


  CSKA Moskva
3 1 4  

    CSKA Moskva
1 1 2



    Atlético Madrid
1
3
4
 

  VfB Stuttgart
2 0 2


  Atlético Madrid
3 4 7  


    Atlético Madrid (4) 3




    Arsenal (3)
3

  Arsenal
1 4 5  


  Shakhtar Donetsk
0 2 2  

    Arsenal
3 3 6



    Manchester United
1
1
2
 

  PSV Eindhoven 3 0 3


  Manchester United
1 2
3  


    Arsenal
2 1 3



    Real Madrid
0
2
2  

  Olympique Lyon
3 0 3  


  Real Madrid
3 3 6  

    Real Madrid
4
3 7



    Internazionale
1
2
3  

  Internazionale
2
0 2


  Bayern München
0 0 0  
 

UW–06