E.F.U. Euro-League - Season 172

Qualifying Phase

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Inter Baku 1–03–0 CFR Cluj4–0
Rosenborg BK 2–01–4 Lech Poznan3–4
IFK Göteborg 0–00–4 Anorthosis Famagusta0–4
AaB Aalborg 2–32–0 MTK Budapest4–3
NK Domzale 2–22–0 Dinamo Zagreb4–2
Slavia Prahaa 2–01–3 MSK Zilina3–3
Partizan Belgrade 1–22–3 BATE Borisov3–5
Beitar Jerusalem 0–30–0 Sheriff Tiraspol0–3
Glasgow Rangers 0–20–1 Cherno More Varna0–3
Ajax 3–21–3 Austria Wien4–5
Dinamo Kiev 4–03–2 Young Boys7–2
Standard Liège 0–12–0 Zenit St. Petersburg2–1
AS Saint-Étienne 2–01–2 Galatasaray3–2
Olympiakos Piraeus 1–02–0 Sparta Praha3–0

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Anorthosis Famagusta 0–02–3 Sheriff Tiraspol2–3
Rapid Wiena 1–02–3 NK Domzale3–3
Cherno More Varna 2–11–0 AaB Aalborg3–1
Slavia Prahaa 0–02–2 Inter Baku2–2
BATE Borisov 1–23–0 Lech Poznan4–2
Sporting Braga 1–10–0 Standard Liègea1–1
Internazionalea 1–24–3 Dinamo Kiev5–5
Real Madrid 6–00–2 Olympiakos Piraeus6–2
Austria Wien 1–31–2 Chelsea2–5
AS Saint-Étienne 1–11–0 VfL Wolfsburg2–1

Group Phase

Group A


  PSG HSV AND POR
Paris Saint-Germain
3–01–12–2
Hamburger SV
0–12–10–0
Anderlecht
2–01–42–3
FC Porto
3–22–11–2
TeamWDLFAPts
FC Porto
32111911
Paris Saint-Germain
222988
Hamburger SV
213787
Anderlecht
2139117

Group B

 WERFEN LYO BAT
Werder Bremen
4–12–26–0
Fenerbahçe
1–01–12–2
Olympique Lyon
1–31–03–1
BATE Borisov
0–41–11–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Werder Bremen
41119513
Olympique Lyon
231989
Fenerbahçe
132696
BATE Borisov
0335173

Group C

 
 CHEJUVRAPSHA
Chelsea
3–12–23–1
Juventus
0–11–11–1
Rapid Wien
1–51–31–4
Shakhtar Donetsk
1–10–21–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Chelsea
42015614
Juventus
222878
Shakhtar Donetsk
132896
Rapid Wien
0337163

Group D

 
 ATL MUN STE SLA
Atlético Madrid
1–34–12–0
Manchester United
1–33–15–2
AS Saint-Étienne
2–10–42–3
Slavia Praha
1–30–31–3
TeamWDLFAPts
Manchester United
50119715
Atlético Madrid
40214812
AS Saint-Étienne
2049166
Slavia Praha
1057183

Group E

 
  BAS INT BMU PSV
FC Basel
0–30–13–0
Internazionale
4–00–24–1
Bayern München
5–11–05–1
PSV Eindhoven
1–13–32–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Bayern München
50115415
Internazionale
31214710
PSV Eindhoven
1238175
FC Basel
1145144

Group F

 
 VILSPO CMV TOT
Villarreal
2–02–12–3
Sporting CP Lisbon
2–05–20–2
Cherno More Varna
1–30–40–1
Tottenham Hotspur
3–34–23–1
TeamWDLFAPts
Tottenham Hotspur
51016816
Villarreal
312121010
Sporting CP Lisbon
30313109
Cherno More Varna
0065180

Group G

 
  ROM RMA CSKSHE
AS Roma
0–00–16–0
Real Madrid
2–00–10–0
CSKA Moscow
0–33–43–0
Sheriff Tiraspol
2–11–41–3
TeamWDLFAPts
CSKA Moscow
40211812
Real Madrid
32110511
AS Roma
2131057
Sheriff Tiraspol
1144174

Group H

 
  STL PAN BAR HUL
Standard Liège
3–20–33–1
Panathinaikos
2–02–32–2
FC Barcelona
1–13–11–1
Hull City
1–03–33–3
TeamWDLFAPts
FC Barcelona
33014812
Standard Liège
2137107
Hull City
14111127
Panathinaikos
12312145
Positions decided on: H = head-to-head rersults; O = overall results.

Knockout Phase

  Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
FINAL
                                         

  Internazionale
1 0 1  

  Manchester United
2 3 5  

    Manchester United
1 2 3  



    Villarreal
1
0
1  

  Villarreal
2 1 3


  Bayern München
1 1 2  


    Manchester United
1 2 3
 



    Werder Bremen
3 1 4
 

  Paris Saint-Germain
1 0 1  


  Werder Bremen
1 1 2  

    Werder Bremena
1 1 2



    CSKA Moskva
0 2
2
 

  Standard Liège
1 0 1


  CSKA Moskva
1 3 4  


    Werder Bremen (5) 3




    FC Barcelona (4)
3

  Juventus
0 1 1  


  FC Barcelona
1 1 2*  

    FC Barcelona
1 1 2



    Atlético Madrid
0 0 0  

  Atlético Madrid 2 3 5


  Tottenham Hotspur
2 3 5*  


    FC Barcelonaa
2 3 5



    Chelsea
2 3 5  

  Real Madrid
1 0 1  


  FC Porto
1 2 3  

    FC Porto
1 1 2



    Chelsea
2 3 5  

  Olympique Lyon
1 0 1


  Chelsea
0 4 4  
* After extra time. a Won tie on away goals rule. Penalty scores in parentheses.

VP–13