E.F.U. Euro-Cup - Season 176

First Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
MSK Zilina 1–30–1 Metalurgs Liepaja1–4
Legia Warsaw 0–22–3 JJK Jyväskylä2–5
Slaven Koprivnica 1–03–4 Kalmar FF4–4
NK Osijek 2–20–1 Anorthosis Famagusta2–3
Bnei Yehuda 2–02–0 Zalgiris Vilnius4–0
Olimpija Ljubljana 0–00–4 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona0–4
Bohemians Dublin 4–11–2 Vojvodina Novi Sad5–3
St. Patrick's Athletic 3–41–1 FC Salzburg4–5
Daugava Daugavpils 0–10–1 Molde FK0–2
Red Star Belgrade 0–01–0 Ekranas Panevezys1–0
Aalesunds FK 3–00–2 HJK Helsinki3–2
Admira Wacker 2–02–0 Mura Murska Sobota4–0
APOEL Nicosia 1–01–2 Ruch Chorzow2–2
AIK Stockholm 2–12–1 FK Senica4–2

 

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Young Boys 0–04–2 JJK Jyväskylä4–2
Slaven Koprivnica 2–00–1 Dundee United2–1
AC Horsens 2–03–1 Panathinaikos5–1
Hull City 6–02–1 Spartak Trnava8–1
Maritimo Funchal 0–04–3 Bohemians Dublin4–3
Aalesunds FK 3–00–4 Borussia Mönchengladbach3–4
FC Vaslui 3–14–1 NK Maribor7–2
Asteras Tripolis 2–11–0 Slovan Liberec3–1
AEL Limassol 4–23–4 AA Gent7–6
Molde FK 1–10–1 Hearts FC1–2
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1–21–4 Montpellier2–6
Rosenborg BK 1–33–4 APOEL Nicosia4–7
Admira Wacker 0–12–4 CSKA Moscow2–5
Metalurgs Liepaja 1–41–0 Dinamo Kiev2–4
Red Star Belgrade 2–03–1 Vitesse Arnhem5–1
Skonto Riga 0–21–1 Udinese1–3
Bursaspor 1–02–2 CSKA Sofia3–2
Celtic 0–32–2 Bnei Yehuda2–5
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–23–4 FC Salzburg3–6
Anorthosis Famagusta 2–10–0 Athletic Bilbao2–1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1–22–0 AIK Stockholm3–2
Racing Genk 1–10–2 Shamrock Rovers1–3
Helsingborg IF 1–13–1 FC Luzern4–2

 

Third Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
CSKA Moscow 2–11–2 Anorthosis Famagusta3–34–5
FC København 1–13–3 FC Salzburg4–4
Bursaspor 1–12–2 Slaven Koprivnica3–3
Sporting Braga 2–03–3 Red Star Belgrade5–3
Hearts FC 2–01–2 Napoli3–2
Rapid Wien 2–40–0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2–4
St Mirren 3–22–1 PAOK Thessaloniki5–3
Schalke 04 5–01–1 Viktoria Plzen6–1
Montpellier 1–04–2 Partizan Belgrade5–2
Asteras Tripolis 0–20–3 Borussia Mönchengladbach0–5
Fenerbahçe 2–32–0 Servette FC Genève4–3
Dinamo Kiev 3–11–1 Bnei Yehuda4–2
APOEL Nicosia 0–10–2 Hull City0–3
Young Boys 1–22–1 Maritimo Funchal3–30–3
Atlético Madrid 3–23–0 Dinamo Zagreb6–2
AC Horsens 2–01–1 Manchester City3–1
Sparta Praha 0–01–2 VfB Stuttgart1–2
Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0–20–0 Olympique Marseille0–2
Benfica 6–01–0 Shamrock Rovers7–0
Dinamo Moscow 1–03–3 Levski Sofia4–3
AEL Limassol 0–02–1 FC Vaslui2–1
FC Twente Enschede 1–13–1 FC Nordsjælland4–2
Helsingborg IF 3–20–4 Rapid Bucuresti3–6
CFR Cluj 3–12–2 Club Brugge5–3
Eskisehirspor 2–12–3 Udinese4–4

 

Round Of 32

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Fenerbahçe 1–10–2 Lille OSC1–3
Eskisehirspor 0–31–2 Levante UD1–5
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1–32–0 Metalist Kharkiv3–3
AC Horsens 0–01–4 Internazionale1–4
Maritimo Funchal 3–11–3 Hannover 964–43–5
Bursaspor 2–01–2 Hull City3–2
Montpellier 2–23–3 Anzhi Makhachkala5–5
Anorthosis Famagusta 1–01–9 Atlético Madrid2–9
CFR Cluj 1–21–0 Borussia Mönchengladbach2–2
Hearts FC 1–10–3 Benfica1–4
Dinamo Moscow 4–12–2 Dinamo Kiev6–3
St Mirren 1–00–5 Schalke 041–5
FC København 0–10–1 VfB Stuttgart0–2
Rapid Bucuresti 0–41–1 Olympique Marseille1–5
Sporting Braga 0–30–1 FC Twente Enschede0–4
AEL Limassol 2–31–5 Manchester United3–8

 

Round Of 16

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Lille OSC 1–23–3 Levante UD4–5
Metalist Kharkiv 0–30–3 Internazionale0–6
Hannover 96 3–21–2 Bursaspor4–4
Montpellier 2–22–4 Atlético Madrid4–6*
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1–31–3 Benfica2–6
Dinamo Moscow 0–41–3 Schalke 041–7
VfB Stuttgart 4–21–3 Olympique Marseille5–5
FC Twente Enschede 2–20–7 Manchester United2–9

 

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Levante UD 3–00–4 Internazionale3–4
Bursaspor 2–41–6 Atlético Madrid3–10
Benfica 4–02–1 Schalke 046–1
Olympique Marseille 1–01–4 Manchester United2–4*

 

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Internazionale 2–21–0 Atlético Madrid3–2
Benfica 3–00–1 Manchester United3–1

 

Final

Team 1 ResultTeam 2Pens
Internazionale 0 – 2 Benfica

 

* = after extra time; (a) = won on away goals rule; (p x–x) = won on penalties.
XV–14