E.F.U. Euro-League — Season 179

Qualifying Phase

Preliminary Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
FH Hafnarfjardar 2–01–0 DVSC Debrecen3–0
Skënderbeu Korçë 3–12–0 FC Beroe Stara Zagora5–1
HJK Helsinki 0–00–0 Skonto Riga0–05–4
Glasgow Rangers 2–00–2 Shamrock Rovers2–24–2

Qualifying Round

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3–12–0 FC Midtjylland5–1
Dinamo Zagreb 1–10–0 FH Hafnarfjardar1–1
Legia Warsaw 2–01–1 Glasgow Rangers3–1
BATE Borisov 2–12–3 Molde FK4–4
Rapid Wien 0–00–2 Slavia Praha0–2
Malmö FF 2–13–0 APOEL Nicosia5–1
HJK Helsinki 0–20–0 Astra Giurgiu0–2
Olympiakos Piraeus 2–02–2 Skënderbeu Korçë4–2

Group Phase

Group A


TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Real Madrid
6501136+715
AS Saint-Étienne
62228808
Dinamo Kiev
621397+27
Malmö FF
6114514-94
 RMAMALSE DIN
Real Madrid
2–02–10–2
Malmö FF
0–42–32–1
AS Saint-Étienne
1–21–11–0
Dinamo Kiev
2–33–01–1

Group B

TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Atlético Madrid
6600153+1218
Tottenham Hotspur
621398+17
AA Gent
6213913-47
PSV Eindhoven
6105514-93
 ATMGEN TOTPSV
Atlético Madrid
3–02–13–0
AA Gent
1–43–22–0
Tottenham Hotspur
0–11–13–0
PSV Eindhoven
1–23–21–2

Group C

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Juventus
6321116+511
Benfica
6240117+410
FK Krasnodar
613278-16
FH Hafnarfjardar
6033614-83
 HAFJUVKRABEN
FH Hafnarfjardar
1–41–12–2
Juventus
3–02–21–1
FK Krasnodar
2–00–12–2
Benfica
2–22–02–0

Group D

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Chelsea
6330125+712
Zenit St. Petersburg
614196+37
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6213714-77
Fenerbahçe
6123811-35
 FENCHEMACZEN
Fenerbahçe
2–42–11–1
Chelsea
1–04–01–1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
2–12–21–0
Zenit St. Petersburg
2–20–05–1

Group E

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Bayern München
6510207+1316
Sporting Braga
631298+110
Lazio
6204811-36
Slavia Praha
6105516-113
 LAZBRABMUPRA
Lazio
0–10–23–0
Sporting Braga
2–02–20–2
Bayern München
6–13–22–0
Slavia Praha
0–41–22–5

Group F

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Borussia Dortmund
6321106+411
FC Basel
631276+110
AS Roma
623164+29
Legia Warsaw
6024815-72
 ROMBASBDOLEG
AS Roma
0–00–12–2
FC Basel
1–22–12–1
Borussia Dortmund
0–01–04–1
Legia Warsaw
0–21–23–3

Group G

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
Paris Saint-Germain
6420147+714
Shakhtar Donetsk
631297+210
Astra Giurgiu
6123710-35
Sunderland
6114814-64
 PSGSUNSHAAST
Paris Saint-Germain
2–14–02–1
Sunderland
2–22–32–0
Shakhtar Donetsk
0–14–02–0
Astra Giurgiu
3–33–10–0

Group H

 
TeamPWDLFAGDPts
VfL Wolfsburg
6411143+1113
FC Barcelona
6321125+711
Olympiakos Piraeus
6123715-85
BATE Borisov
6114212-104
 BOROLYWOLBAR
BATE Borisov
1–00–30–0
Olympiakos Piraeus
2–02–23–3
VfL Wolfsburg
3–05–01–0
FC Barcelona
4–14–01–0

Knockout Phase

Round Of 16

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Sporting Braga 1–00–3 Chelsea1–3
Zenit St. Petersburg 2–11–3 Paris Saint-Germain3–4
Tottenham Hotspur 1–21–1 VfL Wolfsburg2–3
Shakhtar Donetsk 2–11–3* Bayern München3–4
FC Basel 2–30–3 Atlético Madrid2–6
Benfica 2–23–1 Real Madrid5–3
AS Saint-Étienne 0–02–2 Borussia Dortmund2–2
FC Barcelona 3–20–0 Juventus3–2

Quarter-Final

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
VfL Wolfsburg 1–01–3 Benfica2–3
AS Saint-Étienne 2–01–1 Paris Saint-Germain3–1
Chelsea 0–01–0 Bayern München1–0
Atlético Madrid 0–01–0* FC Barcelona1–0

Semi-Final

Team 1 1st leg2nd leg Team 2 Agg Pens
Chelsea 1–22–2* Atlético Madrid3–4
Benfica 0–01–1* AS Saint-Étienne1–1

Final

Team 1 ScoreTeam 2 Pens
Atlético Madrid 4–2 Benfica
* After extra time. a Won tie on away goals rule. Penalty scores in parentheses.

YU-23T